
Solo Showdown
3,755 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 47 of 90 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 9 | Wendypre-patch |
76.2% | 273 | 39 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 27 | Frank |
62.5% | 693 | 53 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 3 | Edgar |
58.1% | 2830 | 74 | 7.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
58.9% | 1594 | 65 | 4.2% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 2 | El Primopre-patch |
59.5% | 708 | 53 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 12 | Megpre-patch |
59.5% | 524 | 49 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
70.2% | 131 | 28 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 10 | Bibi |
57.6% | 768 | 55 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 32 | Doug |
70.8% | 113 | 26 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.6% | 237 | 37 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 7 | Carl |
58.0% | 459 | 47 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 20 | Mortis |
56.8% | 474 | 47 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
59.9% | 227 | 36 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▲ 20 | Kenji |
55.4% | 511 | 48 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
69.5% | 82 | 21 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 17 | Rosa |
56.3% | 355 | 43 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 29 | Mico |
60.6% | 155 | 31 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▲ 45 | Jackypre-patch |
55.6% | 354 | 43 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 11 | Chester |
58.7% | 184 | 33 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▼ 18 | Emz |
52.9% | 832 | 56 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 9 | Shelly |
51.4% | 1716 | 67 | 4.6% | Solid | ||
| 22 | NEW | Alli |
66.2% | 74 | 20 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
52.6% | 622 | 51 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 14 | Darryl |
53.3% | 458 | 47 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 4 | Sam |
70.4% | 54 | 15 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 17 | Pearl |
53.4% | 341 | 42 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 12 | Buzz |
52.5% | 440 | 46 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 28 | ▼ 13 | Ashpre-patch |
53.7% | 272 | 39 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 29 | ▼ 32 | Griffpre-patch |
50.8% | 769 | 55 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | ▲ 22 | Pam |
52.7% | 330 | 42 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | ▼ 13 | Lily |
51.7% | 484 | 48 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▲ 24 | Bopre-patch |
55.6% | 133 | 28 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▲ 13 | Busterpre-patch |
52.4% | 231 | 37 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▲ 29 | Ollie |
52.5% | 217 | 36 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
50.8% | 398 | 45 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▲ 36 | Stu |
52.0% | 252 | 38 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
51.6% | 279 | 39 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▲ 11 | Damianpre-patch |
61.8% | 55 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▼ 11 | Hankpre-patch |
62.7% | 51 | 14 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 13 | Nitapre-patch |
49.1% | 796 | 55 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | NEW | R-T |
66.7% | 30 | 6 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▲ 41 | Boltpre-patch |
55.7% | 70 | 19 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▲ 20 | Gus |
52.8% | 108 | 25 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▼ 33 | Lumipre-patch |
55.1% | 69 | 19 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 5 | Lolapre-patch |
55.4% | 65 | 18 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 17 | Piper |
48.9% | 370 | 44 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 5 | Najia |
64.0% | 25 | 3 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▼ 16 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.1% | 42 | 11 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
50.4% | 121 | 27 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 46 | Mina |
52.0% | 75 | 20 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 53 | Colettepre-patch |
47.4% | 492 | 48 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 22 | Gigi |
52.8% | 53 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
56.7% | 30 | 6 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 21 | Shadepre-patch |
48.2% | 199 | 34 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 23 | Leonpre-patch |
46.5% | 742 | 54 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 13 | Kit |
47.6% | 252 | 38 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Meeple |
50.8% | 59 | 16 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 7 | Gene |
47.5% | 238 | 37 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | NEW | Finx |
52.9% | 34 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 17 | Cordelius |
46.4% | 463 | 47 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 14 | Glowy |
54.5% | 22 | 1 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
45.6% | 675 | 53 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 18 | Sprout |
49.0% | 51 | 14 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 14 | Willow |
50.0% | 34 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 22 | Surgepre-patch |
45.1% | 973 | 58 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.9% | 351 | 43 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 30 | Gray |
48.6% | 37 | 9 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 4 | Evepre-patch |
46.1% | 230 | 37 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 25 | Ziggypre-patch |
50.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 22 | Pocopre-patch |
45.5% | 369 | 44 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 13 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
48.1% | 27 | 4 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 6 | Nani |
46.2% | 130 | 28 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 8 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.8% | 747 | 54 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 6 | Charlie |
45.6% | 250 | 38 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 6 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.5% | 308 | 41 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 11 | Brockpre-patch |
44.6% | 933 | 57 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 20 | Moe |
45.7% | 35 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 33 | Lou |
45.1% | 255 | 38 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 9 | Gale |
44.8% | 339 | 42 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 21 | Dynamikepre-patch |
44.5% | 490 | 48 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | NEW | Juju |
43.5% | 23 | 2 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 3 | Squeak |
44.6% | 294 | 40 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
44.4% | 311 | 41 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | NEW | Chuckpre-patch |
35.3% | 17 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 18 | Beapre-patch |
43.5% | 375 | 44 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 2 | Pierce |
41.4% | 58 | 16 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
43.2% | 345 | 43 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 16 | Janetpre-patch |
38.2% | 34 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 12 | Sandy |
42.3% | 253 | 38 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 31 | Byron |
42.0% | 288 | 40 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 11 | Amberpre-patch |
38.6% | 70 | 19 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
41.9% | 1022 | 59 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Penny |
41.6% | 327 | 42 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 23 | Tarapre-patch |
41.7% | 607 | 51 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 36 | Angelo |
25.8% | 31 | 7 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 14 | Berry |
39.8% | 249 | 38 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 37 | Tick |
39.4% | 302 | 41 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
38.7% | 238 | 37 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Colt |
39.1% | 1051 | 59 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 59 | Mandy |
34.6% | 130 | 28 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 45 | Grom |
35.9% | 206 | 35 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
37.6% | 498 | 48 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 30 | Crowpre-patch |
37.6% | 768 | 55 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 5 | Belle |
35.2% | 256 | 38 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 5 | Larry & Lawrie |
33.1% | 287 | 40 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 53 | Mr. P |
29.9% | 221 | 36 | 0.6% | Rather not |