
Solo Showdown
2,672 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 39 of 84 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 11 | Wendypre-patch |
75.3% | 215 | 36 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
59.2% | 1226 | 62 | 4.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
56.5% | 2046 | 69 | 7.7% | Good pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 30 | Frank |
59.6% | 453 | 47 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
71.4% | 105 | 25 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
58.0% | 517 | 49 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 9 | Bibi |
57.6% | 564 | 50 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 19 | Megpre-patch |
59.5% | 365 | 43 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 28 | Mortis |
58.1% | 344 | 43 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Starr Nova |
60.2% | 191 | 34 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 11 | ▲ 16 | Doug |
69.0% | 84 | 21 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 12 | ▲ 35 | Mico |
63.2% | 133 | 28 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▲ 16 | Kenji |
56.0% | 393 | 45 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▼ 4 | Chester |
62.3% | 138 | 29 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▲ 58 | Jackypre-patch |
58.2% | 237 | 37 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 13 | Emz |
53.6% | 617 | 51 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 17 | Shelly |
51.9% | 1150 | 61 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 4 | Carl |
55.2% | 310 | 41 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
53.7% | 451 | 47 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 8 | Darryl |
54.8% | 314 | 41 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 11 | Ashpre-patch |
56.7% | 194 | 34 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 22 | NEW | Alli |
70.4% | 54 | 15 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Trunk |
67.8% | 59 | 16 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 5 | Bonnie |
57.5% | 146 | 30 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 17 | Griffpre-patch |
51.7% | 569 | 50 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 25 | Rosa |
54.1% | 242 | 37 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 23 | Pearl |
54.0% | 248 | 38 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 11 | Sam |
75.0% | 36 | 9 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 37 | Buzz |
52.1% | 336 | 42 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | ▼ 11 | Lily |
51.7% | 379 | 44 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | ▲ 19 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.2% | 205 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▲ 16 | Fang |
51.7% | 290 | 40 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▲ 16 | Nita |
50.1% | 545 | 49 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▼ 9 | Hankpre-patch |
65.0% | 40 | 10 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▲ 50 | Boltpre-patch |
60.4% | 48 | 13 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▲ 39 | Piper |
50.6% | 261 | 38 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▼ 43 | Colettepre-patch |
49.7% | 358 | 43 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▲ 4 | Kaze |
53.5% | 101 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | NEW | R-T |
68.0% | 25 | 3 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 49 | Mina |
55.0% | 60 | 16 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
49.7% | 197 | 34 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▲ 7 | Gus |
53.8% | 65 | 18 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▲ 20 | Ollie |
50.3% | 143 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▼ 15 | Surge |
47.2% | 771 | 55 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 18 | Bopre-patch |
51.6% | 91 | 23 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 5 | Lolapre-patch |
55.8% | 43 | 11 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Damian |
57.6% | 33 | 7 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.1% | 31 | 7 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 4 | Najia |
61.9% | 21 | 1 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 14 | Otis |
48.3% | 236 | 37 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 18 | Shadepre-patch |
49.0% | 145 | 30 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 33 | Pam |
48.1% | 216 | 36 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 40 | Lumipre-patch |
51.8% | 56 | 15 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 6 | Brockpre-patch |
46.5% | 693 | 53 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 37 | Stu |
47.8% | 184 | 33 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 10 | Cordelius |
46.9% | 350 | 43 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 12 | Draco |
53.8% | 26 | 4 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 9 | Leonpre-patch |
46.3% | 508 | 48 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 17 | Busterpre-patch |
47.7% | 153 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 11 | Ziggypre-patch |
56.3% | 16 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 6 | Spike |
46.1% | 484 | 48 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 30 | Gray |
51.7% | 29 | 6 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Meeple |
50.0% | 42 | 11 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | NEW | Finx |
51.9% | 27 | 4 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
48.1% | 79 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 28 | Glowy |
52.9% | 17 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 16 | Sprout |
50.0% | 30 | 6 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 12 | Squeak |
46.2% | 212 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 17 | Gene |
46.5% | 144 | 30 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 3 | 8-Bit |
45.3% | 530 | 49 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 26 | Willow |
47.8% | 23 | 2 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 15 | Moe |
47.6% | 21 | 1 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 18 | Penny |
45.1% | 224 | 36 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 17 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
44.4% | 18 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | NEW | Chuckpre-patch |
41.7% | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
43.5% | 23 | 2 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 25 | Poco |
44.8% | 230 | 37 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 4 | Gigi |
42.4% | 33 | 7 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 9 | Charlie |
44.2% | 181 | 33 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
42.6% | 47 | 13 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
44.0% | 225 | 36 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 19 | Lou |
43.9% | 173 | 32 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Evepre-patch |
43.8% | 137 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | NEW | Juju |
30.8% | 13 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
43.3% | 238 | 37 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 13 | Amber |
40.0% | 55 | 15 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 13 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.5% | 200 | 34 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 7 | Gale |
42.5% | 228 | 36 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Beapre-patch |
41.7% | 247 | 38 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 12 | Sandy |
41.1% | 175 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 14 | Byron |
41.1% | 209 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 29 | Tick |
40.6% | 202 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 37 | Angelo |
22.7% | 22 | 1 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 40 | Grom |
39.0% | 136 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 7 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.1% | 342 | 42 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 25 | Tarapre-patch |
40.0% | 412 | 45 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Belle |
37.6% | 186 | 33 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 5 | Ricopre-patch |
39.4% | 665 | 52 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 56 | Mandy |
32.1% | 84 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
38.8% | 717 | 54 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
38.0% | 353 | 43 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 17 | Berry |
36.1% | 183 | 33 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 31 | Crow |
37.8% | 579 | 50 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
34.4% | 160 | 31 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 54 | Mr. P |
32.9% | 152 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 7 | Larry & Lawrie |
31.4% | 194 | 34 | 0.7% | Rather not |