
Solo Showdown
2,612 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 38 of 83 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 11 | Wendypre-patch |
75.2% | 214 | 35 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
59.1% | 1179 | 61 | 4.5% | Good pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
56.3% | 2003 | 69 | 7.7% | Good pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 28 | Frank |
59.3% | 447 | 46 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 7 | Bibi |
58.4% | 543 | 49 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 2 | El Primo |
58.6% | 503 | 48 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 20 | Megpre-patch |
59.6% | 354 | 43 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 28 | Mortis |
58.0% | 338 | 42 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 9 | ▲ 35 | Mico |
63.8% | 130 | 28 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
68.1% | 91 | 23 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 11 | – | Starr Nova |
60.3% | 189 | 34 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 12 | ▲ 15 | Doug |
68.7% | 83 | 21 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▲ 58 | Jackypre-patch |
58.3% | 235 | 37 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▲ 18 | Kenji |
55.9% | 383 | 44 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▼ 6 | Chester |
62.2% | 135 | 29 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
55.5% | 308 | 41 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 10 | Ashpre-patch |
57.9% | 190 | 34 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 16 | Shelly |
51.9% | 1133 | 60 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 17 | Emz |
52.9% | 599 | 51 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
53.7% | 441 | 46 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 5 | Darryl |
54.5% | 310 | 41 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
69.6% | 56 | 15 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | NEW | Alli |
69.8% | 53 | 15 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 16 | Griffpre-patch |
52.0% | 562 | 50 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 24 | Rosa |
54.7% | 234 | 37 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
57.3% | 143 | 29 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 23 | Pearl |
54.1% | 242 | 37 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 10 | Sam |
74.3% | 35 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 29 | ▼ 33 | Buzz |
52.6% | 327 | 42 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | ▲ 22 | Melodiepre-patch |
54.0% | 198 | 34 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | ▼ 14 | Lily |
51.6% | 376 | 44 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▲ 13 | Nita |
50.1% | 535 | 49 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▲ 40 | Piper |
51.4% | 255 | 38 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▲ 5 | Fang |
51.1% | 280 | 39 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▼ 10 | Hankpre-patch |
64.1% | 39 | 10 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▲ 40 | Boltpre-patch |
60.4% | 48 | 13 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▼ 43 | Colettepre-patch |
49.6% | 349 | 43 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | NEW | R-T |
68.0% | 25 | 3 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▲ 9 | Gus |
55.6% | 63 | 17 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 4 | Kaze |
52.6% | 97 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▲ 53 | Mina |
55.0% | 60 | 16 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▲ 19 | Bopre-patch |
52.2% | 90 | 23 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▲ 23 | Ollie |
50.4% | 139 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▼ 13 | Surge |
47.2% | 758 | 54 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
55.8% | 43 | 11 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
49.2% | 191 | 34 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 19 | Otis |
48.7% | 230 | 37 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▼ 33 | Lumipre-patch |
53.7% | 54 | 15 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 18 | Shadepre-patch |
49.3% | 144 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
56.3% | 32 | 7 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 5 | Ruffspre-patch |
56.7% | 30 | 6 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
46.6% | 684 | 53 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 36 | Stu |
48.1% | 183 | 33 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 17 | Busterpre-patch |
48.3% | 147 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 33 | Pam |
47.6% | 212 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 10 | Cordelius |
46.9% | 343 | 43 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 5 | Najia |
57.9% | 19 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 11 | Draco |
53.8% | 26 | 4 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Meeple |
51.2% | 41 | 11 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 24 | Glowy |
56.3% | 16 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 10 | Ziggypre-patch |
56.3% | 16 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 30 | Gray |
51.7% | 29 | 6 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | NEW | Finx |
51.9% | 27 | 4 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
48.1% | 79 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 22 | Sprout |
50.0% | 30 | 6 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 4 | Spike |
45.6% | 476 | 47 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 12 | Squeak |
46.2% | 208 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 13 | Leonpre-patch |
45.3% | 492 | 48 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 3 | 8-Bit |
45.3% | 519 | 49 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 19 | Gene |
46.1% | 141 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 22 | Willow |
47.8% | 23 | 2 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 14 | Moe |
47.6% | 21 | 1 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 26 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
44.4% | 18 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
45.1% | 133 | 28 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | NEW | Chuckpre-patch |
41.7% | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
43.5% | 23 | 2 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 18 | Penny |
44.5% | 218 | 36 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 5 | Pierce |
43.5% | 46 | 12 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | Gigi |
42.4% | 33 | 7 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 20 | Lou |
43.9% | 171 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
43.9% | 221 | 36 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 24 | Poco |
43.9% | 221 | 36 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.8% | 233 | 37 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 17 | Charlie |
43.4% | 175 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | NEW | Juju |
30.8% | 13 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 12 | Amber |
40.0% | 55 | 15 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 14 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.6% | 197 | 34 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 7 | Gale |
42.2% | 225 | 36 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
42.1% | 235 | 37 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 7 | Sandy |
41.8% | 170 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 35 | Angelo |
25.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 31 | Tick |
41.0% | 195 | 34 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 14 | Byron |
41.1% | 207 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 40 | Grom |
39.3% | 135 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 25 | Tarapre-patch |
40.4% | 403 | 45 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
39.8% | 339 | 42 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
38.5% | 179 | 33 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 55 | Mandy |
32.9% | 82 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 4 | Ricopre-patch |
38.9% | 642 | 52 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
38.9% | 702 | 53 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
38.0% | 350 | 43 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
35.1% | 154 | 31 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 32 | Crow |
38.2% | 566 | 50 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 17 | Berry |
35.6% | 180 | 33 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 54 | Mr. P |
32.9% | 149 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 7 | Larry & Lawrie |
31.1% | 190 | 34 | 0.7% | Rather not |