
Bounty
257,367 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 37 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 7,028 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 387 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 7,028 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 387 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (295 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.1% | 34720 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendypre-patch |
60.0% | 117593 | 100 | 8.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
57.7% | 18932 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Pierce |
57.1% | 37841 | 100 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Nani |
56.9% | 30108 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Mina |
57.2% | 8690 | 91 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
55.5% | 16106 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
55.8% | 7600 | 89 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Brock |
54.6% | 101803 | 100 | 5.1% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Gray |
54.9% | 13970 | 98 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Belle |
54.5% | 22757 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
53.7% | 45955 | 100 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Piper |
53.5% | 138935 | 100 | 6.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
55.4% | 2322 | 71 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
53.3% | 17846 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Bopre-patch |
53.3% | 15390 | 99 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Mandy |
52.9% | 43731 | 100 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
52.4% | 57291 | 100 | 3.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
52.6% | 23529 | 100 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Grom |
52.5% | 20538 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Meeple |
52.6% | 8189 | 90 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Gus |
52.3% | 15577 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
53.3% | 2910 | 75 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
53.0% | 2666 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 4 | R-T |
52.3% | 3488 | 77 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
51.1% | 25045 | 100 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
52.1% | 3320 | 76 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 4 | Gigi |
51.9% | 3254 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 7 | Noripre-patch |
50.7% | 34670 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 13 | Glowy |
51.8% | 3173 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Finx |
52.0% | 2530 | 72 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
51.7% | 3258 | 76 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
50.9% | 4251 | 80 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 8 | Starr Novapre-patch |
50.3% | 9209 | 92 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Kit |
50.3% | 9969 | 93 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 9 | Evepre-patch |
50.5% | 4994 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 11 | Bonnie |
50.3% | 6205 | 86 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Gene |
49.9% | 9497 | 92 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
49.8% | 9507 | 92 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
49.5% | 18809 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 6 | Leon |
49.4% | 21620 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 5 | Beapre-patch |
49.2% | 26067 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
49.9% | 5169 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 10 | Mr. P |
49.8% | 6034 | 85 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Pearl |
48.6% | 5623 | 84 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
47.7% | 17573 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
47.6% | 8613 | 91 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
47.4% | 12147 | 96 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | – | Colt |
46.3% | 49423 | 100 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 3 | Moe |
47.5% | 1736 | 67 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
46.4% | 7039 | 88 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
45.9% | 19889 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
45.2% | 78593 | 100 | 7.7% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
46.2% | 2687 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Lola |
45.8% | 3383 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.1% | 5509 | 84 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Damianpre-patch |
45.4% | 1986 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
44.6% | 5107 | 83 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
43.7% | 24448 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
44.1% | 4128 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 5 | Larry & Lawrie |
43.7% | 4106 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 5 | Willow |
43.9% | 2995 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 6 | Alli |
43.7% | 2366 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
42.5% | 22495 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 3 | Dynamike |
42.5% | 21782 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
42.8% | 7308 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
43.4% | 1837 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
42.4% | 17833 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
42.3% | 7266 | 88 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
41.7% | 9588 | 92 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Charlie |
41.5% | 3655 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 5 | Doug |
41.4% | 2254 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Emz |
40.1% | 22032 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
40.0% | 12858 | 97 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
39.4% | 12958 | 97 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
39.1% | 3362 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
39.0% | 1106 | 60 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
38.8% | 1031 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
38.4% | 4436 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 5 | Melodiepre-patch |
38.4% | 3648 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
38.1% | 1681 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
36.9% | 6505 | 87 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pam |
37.1% | 3021 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
37.1% | 1384 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
36.6% | 7188 | 88 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
36.4% | 1412 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
36.1% | 4513 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
35.4% | 5227 | 83 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Tara |
34.8% | 4388 | 81 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Megpre-patch |
34.5% | 4697 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Frank |
34.3% | 7299 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
34.1% | 6275 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
33.9% | 1971 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Pocopre-patch |
33.5% | 7456 | 89 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Trunk |
33.1% | 1433 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
33.2% | 2970 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
33.0% | 5182 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
32.5% | 3636 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Clancypre-patch |
31.8% | 2217 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
31.4% | 3919 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Nitapre-patch |
30.6% | 6334 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Shelly |
27.9% | 8897 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
27.4% | 3847 | 79 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
26.1% | 5841 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
25.8% | 2949 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Bull |
25.5% | 6219 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not |