
Brawl Arena
35,756 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 37 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Silver Highlands appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 68 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Silver Highlands, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 68 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
78.4% | 2925 | 75 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
60.9% | 7853 | 89 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
60.6% | 11154 | 95 | 5.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.8% | 3039 | 75 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Siriuspre-patch |
56.0% | 2056 | 69 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
55.6% | 2628 | 73 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Brockpre-patch |
54.4% | 7109 | 88 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Kenjipre-patch |
55.1% | 2857 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 5 | Surgepre-patch |
55.0% | 2798 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Tickpre-patch |
54.4% | 4172 | 80 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 3 | Mandypre-patch |
55.0% | 2122 | 70 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Emzpre-patch |
53.1% | 7656 | 89 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Gigipre-patch |
54.6% | 1215 | 61 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
52.6% | 5964 | 85 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Pennypre-patch |
52.2% | 6217 | 86 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 4 | Megpre-patch |
52.7% | 2330 | 71 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
52.9% | 1991 | 69 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Spikepre-patch |
52.7% | 2205 | 70 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 8 | Sproutpre-patch |
54.0% | 878 | 57 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
52.4% | 2164 | 70 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 7 | Amberpre-patch |
52.4% | 1829 | 68 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 5 | Chesterpre-patch |
52.6% | 1487 | 64 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
52.3% | 1730 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Bibipre-patch |
51.0% | 3225 | 76 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 11 | Frankpre-patch |
51.0% | 2945 | 75 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Piercepre-patch |
50.8% | 3123 | 76 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 6 | Berrypre-patch |
50.9% | 2093 | 70 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 6 | Damianpre-patch |
51.0% | 2029 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ricopre-patch |
50.2% | 4134 | 80 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Kitpre-patch |
51.3% | 1311 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 7 | Nitapre-patch |
50.0% | 4156 | 80 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
50.0% | 3842 | 79 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 14 | Byronpre-patch |
50.3% | 2468 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Edgarpre-patch |
49.0% | 12377 | 96 | 6.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 10 | Squeakpre-patch |
50.2% | 2005 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 4 | Colettepre-patch |
49.9% | 2340 | 71 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 9 | Jujupre-patch |
50.9% | 749 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Griffpre-patch |
48.3% | 5547 | 84 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Piperpre-patch |
48.2% | 3021 | 75 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 18 | Ziggypre-patch |
50.0% | 628 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 12 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
49.3% | 944 | 58 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Glowypre-patch |
49.3% | 845 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Sandypre-patch |
49.7% | 670 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 14 | Carlpre-patch |
48.1% | 2349 | 71 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
50.1% | 469 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
49.5% | 503 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
47.4% | 3092 | 75 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 24 | Ashpre-patch |
48.2% | 1161 | 61 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Lilypre-patch |
48.4% | 925 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 19 | Buzzpre-patch |
48.0% | 1292 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 12 | Graypre-patch |
48.2% | 886 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 5 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
48.3% | 750 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 9 | Tarapre-patch |
47.4% | 1552 | 65 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 6 | Fangpre-patch |
47.5% | 1237 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 4 | Minapre-patch |
47.8% | 793 | 55 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
48.9% | 362 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Dracopre-patch |
47.8% | 548 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 5 | Clancypre-patch |
47.2% | 933 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 11 | Crowpre-patch |
46.4% | 2091 | 70 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
47.0% | 912 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 9 | Dougpre-patch |
46.8% | 1146 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 12 | Barleypre-patch |
45.8% | 3499 | 77 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Otispre-patch |
46.7% | 574 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 11 | Allipre-patch |
46.4% | 560 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
45.8% | 1134 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Pearlpre-patch |
45.8% | 937 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 11 | R-Tpre-patch |
46.3% | 505 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 5 | Bullpre-patch |
44.6% | 3471 | 77 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 6 | Trunkpre-patch |
44.5% | 941 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 16 | Kazepre-patch |
44.5% | 812 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Loupre-patch |
44.3% | 723 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Nanipre-patch |
43.6% | 1283 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 15 | Finxpre-patch |
44.2% | 364 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 4 | Bellepre-patch |
43.7% | 965 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Moepre-patch |
43.7% | 389 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 9 | Galepre-patch |
43.3% | 913 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 6 | Maxpre-patch |
43.1% | 1151 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 14 | Najiapre-patch |
42.4% | 519 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Grompre-patch |
42.1% | 1197 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 4 | Stupre-patch |
41.7% | 1378 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 15 | Mortispre-patch |
41.3% | 2406 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
41.3% | 475 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 6 | Micopre-patch |
41.0% | 503 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
40.6% | 505 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 10 | Coltpre-patch |
40.1% | 4932 | 82 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 11 | Meeplepre-patch |
40.4% | 510 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Darrylpre-patch |
40.4% | 1203 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
40.3% | 1118 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Charliepre-patch |
39.8% | 372 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 9 | Willowpre-patch |
39.9% | 682 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
39.6% | 770 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 9 | Angelopre-patch |
39.4% | 599 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 16 | Olliepre-patch |
37.1% | 272 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 6 | El Primopre-patch |
38.4% | 2443 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
38.3% | 690 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
38.2% | 798 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 7 | Evepre-patch |
37.2% | 336 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 13 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
37.7% | 761 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
37.8% | 1295 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Shellypre-patch |
37.3% | 2777 | 74 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Guspre-patch |
36.2% | 894 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Pampre-patch |
36.1% | 1412 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Sampre-patch |
35.0% | 574 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Bonniepre-patch |
34.6% | 618 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 4 | Rosapre-patch |
33.7% | 1650 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Genepre-patch |
32.5% | 794 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not |