My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Arena

Silver Highlands

36,325 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 35 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Silver HighlandsBrawl Arena

Recommendation

Wendy
2946 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
78.5%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 11307 games pre-patch
Trust
95
Strong pick
60.7%Win rate
Nori
7975 games pre-patch
Trust
90
Strong pick
60.9%Win rate
Starr Nova
3077 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
55.8%Win rate
Bolt
2664 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Strong pick
55.7%Win rate
Sirius
2084 games
Trust
70
Strong pick
55.9%Win rate
Kenji
Assassin 2901 games
Trust
74
Strong pick
55.2%Win rate
Brock
Marksman 7209 games pre-patch
Trust
88
Strong pick
54.3%Win rate
Surge
Damage Dealer 2827 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Strong pick
55.0%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 2147 games
Trust
70
Strong pick
55.2%Win rate
Tick
Artillery 4234 games
Trust
80
Strong pick
54.3%Win rate
Emz
Controller 7782 games
Trust
89
Strong pick
53.1%Win rate
Gigi
1230 games
Trust
62
Strong pick
54.6%Win rate
Jessie
Controller 6039 games pre-patch
Trust
85
Good pick
52.6%Win rate
Penny
Artillery 6289 games
Trust
86
Good pick
52.2%Win rate
Spike
Damage Dealer 2239 games
Trust
71
Good pick
52.9%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2012 games pre-patch
Trust
69
Good pick
52.8%Win rate
Meg
Tank 2366 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Good pick
52.6%Win rate
Bo
Controller 2207 games pre-patch
Trust
70
Good pick
52.5%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1509 games
Trust
65
Good pick
52.9%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 1760 games pre-patch
Trust
67
Good pick
52.6%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1855 games pre-patch
Trust
68
Good pick
52.3%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 896 games
Trust
57
Good pick
53.5%Win rate
Frank
Tank 3021 games
Trust
75
Good pick
51.2%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 3267 games
Trust
76
Good pick
51.1%Win rate
Pierce
3166 games
Trust
76
Good pick
50.9%Win rate
Berry
Support 2123 games
Trust
70
Good pick
51.1%Win rate
Damian
2056 games pre-patch
Trust
69
Good pick
50.8%Win rate
Rico
Damage Dealer 4213 games pre-patch
Trust
80
Good pick
50.1%Win rate
Dynamike
Artillery 3887 games pre-patch
Trust
79
Good pick
50.1%Win rate
Kit
Support 1327 games
Trust
63
Solid
51.2%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 4230 games pre-patch
Trust
80
Solid
50.0%Win rate
Byron
Support 2511 games
Trust
72
Solid
50.1%Win rate
Squeak
Controller 2033 games
Trust
69
Solid
50.3%Win rate
Edgar
Assassin 12612 games
Trust
96
Solid
49.0%Win rate
Colette
Damage Dealer 2382 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Solid
49.7%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 765 games
Trust
55
Solid
51.0%Win rate
Griff
Controller 5616 games pre-patch
Trust
84
Solid
48.4%Win rate
Glowy
867 games
Trust
56
Solid
49.8%Win rate
Larry & Lawrie
Artillery 965 games
Trust
58
Solid
49.4%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Brawl Arena): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.

This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Silver Highlands appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.

Out of 80 line-ups with 120+ games.

1
83.2% 515 games
2
76.8% 242 games
3
76.0% 133 games
4
75.5% 175 games
5
72.5% 145 games
6
71.2% 234 games
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Silver Highlands, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.

Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 80 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 78.5%
2946 75
1.2% Strong pick
2▲ 1 8-Bitpre-patch 60.7%
11307 95
5.1% Strong pick
3▼ 1 Noripre-patch 60.9%
7975 90
3.7% Strong pick
4▲ 2 Starr Novapre-patch 55.8%
3077 75
1.4% Strong pick
5▼ 1 Boltpre-patch 55.7%
2664 73
1.1% Strong pick
6▼ 1 Sirius 55.9%
2084 70
0.9% Strong pick
7▲ 4 Kenji 55.2%
2901 74
1.2% Strong pick
8 Brockpre-patch 54.3%
7209 88
3.2% Strong pick
9▲ 5 Surgepre-patch 55.0%
2827 74
1.2% Strong pick
10▼ 3 Mandy 55.2%
2147 70
0.9% Strong pick
11▼ 2 Tick 54.3%
4234 80
1.8% Strong pick
12▼ 2 Emz 53.1%
7782 89
3.6% Strong pick
13▲ 3 Gigi 54.6%
1230 62
0.6% Strong pick
14▲ 1 Jessiepre-patch 52.6%
6039 85
2.7% Good pick
15▼ 2 Penny 52.2%
6289 86
2.8% Good pick
16▲ 2 Spike 52.9%
2239 71
1.0% Good pick
17▼ 5 Shadepre-patch 52.8%
2012 69
0.9% Good pick
18▲ 3 Megpre-patch 52.6%
2366 71
1.1% Good pick
19▲ 7 Bopre-patch 52.5%
2207 70
1.1% Good pick
20▼ 3 Chester 52.9%
1509 65
0.7% Good pick
21▲ 1 Lumipre-patch 52.6%
1760 67
0.8% Good pick
22▲ 7 Amberpre-patch 52.3%
1855 68
0.8% Good pick
23▲ 4 Sprout 53.5%
896 57
0.4% Good pick
24▲ 9 Frank 51.2%
3021 75
1.5% Good pick
25▼ 2 Bibi 51.1%
3267 76
1.5% Good pick
26▲ 10 Pierce 50.9%
3166 76
1.6% Good pick
27▼ 8 Berry 51.1%
2123 70
0.9% Good pick
28▲ 7 Damianpre-patch 50.8%
2056 69
0.9% Good pick
29▼ 1 Ricopre-patch 50.1%
4213 80
2.0% Good pick
30 Dynamikepre-patch 50.1%
3887 79
1.7% Good pick
31 Kit 51.2%
1327 63
0.6% Solid
32▼ 7 Nitapre-patch 50.0%
4230 80
1.9% Solid
33▼ 13 Byron 50.1%
2511 72
1.1% Solid
34▼ 11 Squeak 50.3%
2033 69
0.9% Solid
35▲ 5 Edgar 49.0%
12612 96
6.1% Solid
36▲ 4 Colettepre-patch 49.7%
2382 72
1.1% Solid
37▲ 9 Juju 51.0%
765 55
0.3% Solid
38▼ 1 Griffpre-patch 48.4%
5616 84
2.7% Solid
39▲ 2 Glowy 49.8%
867 56
0.4% Solid
40▲ 11 Larry & Lawrie 49.4%
965 58
0.5% Solid
41▼ 7 Piper 48.2%
3064 75
1.3% Solid
42▲ 15 Ziggypre-patch 49.9%
635 52
0.3% Solid
43▼ 1 Sandy 49.7%
678 53
0.3% Solid
44▼ 12 Carl 48.1%
2384 72
1.0% Solid
45▼ 1 Busterpre-patch 50.0%
478 47
0.2% Solid
46▲ 25 Ashpre-patch 48.6%
1182 61
0.6% Solid
47▼ 4 Janetpre-patch 49.4%
514 49
0.3% Solid
48▼ 3 Pocopre-patch 47.3%
3149 76
1.4% Solid
49▲ 21 Buzz 47.9%
1307 63
0.5% Solid
50▼ 3 Lily 48.2%
939 58
0.4% Solid
51▼ 13 Gray 48.1%
896 57
0.4% Solid
52▲ 12 Tarapre-patch 47.4%
1587 65
0.7% Solid
53▲ 2 Cordelius 48.0%
765 55
0.3% Solid
54▲ 7 Fang 47.4%
1253 62
0.6% Solid
55▲ 12 Doug 47.1%
1164 61
0.5% Rather not
56▼ 7 Jae-Yongpre-patch 48.5%
367 44
0.2% Rather not
57▼ 9 Crowpre-patch 46.4%
2133 70
1.0% Rather not
58▼ 5 Mina 47.3%
804 55
0.4% Rather not
59▼ 4 Chuckpre-patch 47.0%
919 57
0.4% Rather not
60▲ 1 Draco 47.6%
555 50
0.3% Rather not
61▼ 9 Clancypre-patch 46.9%
954 58
0.5% Rather not
62▼ 12 Barley 45.8%
3548 77
1.5% Rather not
63▼ 9 Alli 46.7%
574 50
0.2% Rather not
64▲ 1 Otis 46.6%
579 50
0.2% Rather not
65▲ 1 Leonpre-patch 46.0%
1149 61
0.5% Rather not
66▼ 8 R-T 46.7%
510 48
0.2% Rather not
67▲ 1 Pearl 45.5%
949 58
0.4% Rather not
68▼ 4 Bull 44.6%
3535 77
1.6% Rather not
69▲ 17 Kaze 44.5%
830 56
0.4% Rather not
70▲ 2 Lou 44.5%
735 54
0.3% Rather not
71▲ 5 Trunk 44.2%
957 58
0.4% Rather not
72▲ 2 Nani 43.8%
1292 62
0.6% Rather not
73▼ 14 Finx 44.3%
368 44
0.2% Rather not
74▲ 4 Belle 43.7%
975 58
0.4% Rather not
75▼ 2 Maxpre-patch 43.0%
1178 61
0.6% Rather not
76▼ 2 Moe 43.4%
392 45
0.2% Rather not
77▼ 8 Gale 43.1%
924 57
0.4% Rather not
78▲ 2 Grom 42.3%
1211 61
0.6% Rather not
79▼ 18 Najia 42.2%
529 49
0.2% Rather not
80▲ 4 Stu 41.9%
1413 64
0.7% Rather not
81▲ 15 Mortis 41.6%
2457 72
1.2% Rather not
82▼ 3 Ruffspre-patch 41.8%
486 48
0.2% Rather not
83▲ 6 Mico 41.3%
508 48
0.2% Rather not
84▲ 3 Melodiepre-patch 40.9%
513 49
0.3% Rather not
85▲ 10 Colt 40.2%
5031 83
2.4% Rather not
86▼ 5 Darryl 40.6%
1237 62
0.6% Rather not
87▲ 1 Charlie 40.1%
379 44
0.2% Rather not
88▲ 2 Jackypre-patch 40.2%
1136 60
0.6% Rather not
89▲ 9 Meeple 40.0%
523 49
0.3% Rather not
90▲ 1 Lolapre-patch 40.1%
789 55
0.4% Rather not
91▼ 9 Willow 39.7%
688 53
0.3% Rather not
92▼ 8 Angelo 39.4%
612 51
0.3% Rather not
93▼ 17 Ollie 37.3%
276 39
0.1% Rather not
94▲ 6 El Primopre-patch 38.5%
2510 72
1.2% Rather not
95▼ 2 Maisiepre-patch 38.1%
701 53
0.3% Rather not
96▼ 4 Evepre-patch 37.2%
339 42
0.2% Rather not
97▼ 3 Hankpre-patch 38.0%
813 55
0.4% Rather not
98▼ 13 Mr. P 37.5%
773 55
0.4% Rather not
99▲ 1 Beapre-patch 37.5%
1319 63
0.7% Rather not
100▼ 3 Shelly 37.4%
2825 74
1.4% Rather not
101▲ 2 Gus 36.6%
909 57
0.4% Rather not
102▼ 1 Sam 35.3%
587 51
0.3% Rather not
103▲ 1 Pam 35.6%
1439 64
0.7% Rather not
104▲ 1 Bonnie 34.4%
625 51
0.3% Rather not
105▼ 3 Rosa 33.7%
1689 66
0.8% Rather not
106 Gene 32.5%
815 55
0.4% Rather not