
Brawl Arena
35,956 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 36 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Silver Highlands appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 71 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Silver Highlands, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 71 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
78.4% | 2936 | 75 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
60.9% | 7894 | 89 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
60.7% | 11199 | 95 | 5.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.8% | 3050 | 75 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
56.0% | 2060 | 69 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
55.6% | 2638 | 73 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
54.4% | 7153 | 88 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
55.0% | 2869 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 5 | Surgepre-patch |
55.0% | 2802 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
55.1% | 2131 | 70 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
54.3% | 4191 | 80 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
53.1% | 7697 | 89 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Gigi |
54.5% | 1220 | 61 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
52.6% | 5985 | 85 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
52.2% | 6243 | 86 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
53.0% | 1998 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
52.8% | 2217 | 70 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 3 | Megpre-patch |
52.6% | 2341 | 71 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 8 | Sprout |
53.8% | 884 | 57 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
52.4% | 2179 | 70 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | Chester |
52.7% | 1496 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Lumipre-patch |
52.4% | 1738 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 5 | Amberpre-patch |
52.3% | 1840 | 68 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 10 | Frank |
51.1% | 2990 | 75 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
51.0% | 3234 | 76 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 10 | Pierce |
50.8% | 3136 | 76 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 7 | Berry |
51.1% | 2103 | 70 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 7 | Damianpre-patch |
50.9% | 2039 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ricopre-patch |
50.1% | 4152 | 80 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 6 | Nitapre-patch |
50.1% | 4188 | 80 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
51.3% | 1313 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
50.1% | 3858 | 79 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 14 | Byron |
50.3% | 2479 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Edgar |
49.0% | 12471 | 96 | 6.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 10 | Squeak |
50.2% | 2019 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 4 | Colettepre-patch |
49.7% | 2355 | 71 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 9 | Juju |
50.8% | 752 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Griffpre-patch |
48.3% | 5570 | 84 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Piper |
48.2% | 3030 | 75 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 11 | Larry & Lawrie |
49.4% | 948 | 58 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Sandy |
49.7% | 674 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 15 | Ziggypre-patch |
49.8% | 633 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 11 | Carl |
48.1% | 2364 | 71 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
49.2% | 851 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
50.1% | 473 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 24 | Ashpre-patch |
48.3% | 1167 | 61 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
49.5% | 509 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
47.4% | 3112 | 76 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
48.4% | 928 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 20 | Buzz |
47.9% | 1301 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 12 | Gray |
48.2% | 893 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 5 | Cordelius |
48.1% | 754 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 7 | Fang |
47.5% | 1245 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 10 | Tarapre-patch |
47.2% | 1562 | 65 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 6 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
48.9% | 364 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
47.6% | 798 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 10 | Crowpre-patch |
46.5% | 2102 | 70 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 4 | Chuckpre-patch |
47.2% | 914 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
47.7% | 553 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 9 | Doug |
46.8% | 1151 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 9 | Clancypre-patch |
47.0% | 941 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 12 | Barley |
45.8% | 3516 | 77 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
46.7% | 574 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 9 | Alli |
46.5% | 566 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 9 | R-T |
46.5% | 507 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Leonpre-patch |
45.6% | 1141 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Pearl |
45.6% | 942 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 6 | Bull |
44.7% | 3492 | 77 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 17 | Kaze |
44.7% | 815 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 3 | Lou |
44.5% | 726 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
44.3% | 948 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
43.8% | 1288 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 14 | Finx |
44.4% | 367 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 4 | Belle |
43.8% | 968 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
43.3% | 1168 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
43.6% | 390 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 9 | Gale |
43.2% | 915 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 16 | Najia |
42.4% | 521 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
42.2% | 1204 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
41.8% | 1391 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 15 | Mortis |
41.4% | 2428 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
41.3% | 479 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 6 | Mico |
40.9% | 504 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
40.6% | 505 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 11 | Colt |
40.1% | 4970 | 83 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 11 | Meeple |
40.3% | 514 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
39.9% | 373 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
40.2% | 1123 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 4 | Darryl |
40.2% | 1216 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
40.0% | 777 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 10 | Willow |
39.9% | 685 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 9 | Angelo |
39.2% | 604 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 16 | Ollie |
37.6% | 274 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 5 | El Primopre-patch |
38.6% | 2467 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
38.2% | 801 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
38.1% | 693 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 6 | Evepre-patch |
37.1% | 337 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 13 | Mr. P |
37.6% | 765 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
37.6% | 1302 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Shelly |
37.3% | 2801 | 74 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
36.3% | 901 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Sam |
35.3% | 578 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
35.9% | 1422 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
34.7% | 620 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 4 | Rosa |
33.8% | 1665 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
32.9% | 806 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not |