My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Arena

Silver Highlands

36,034 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 36 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Silver HighlandsBrawl Arena

Recommendation

Wendy
2937 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
78.4%Win rate
Nori
7909 games pre-patch
Trust
89
Strong pick
60.9%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 11220 games pre-patch
Trust
95
Strong pick
60.7%Win rate
Starr Nova
3055 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
55.7%Win rate
Bolt
2644 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Strong pick
55.6%Win rate
Sirius
2063 games
Trust
69
Strong pick
55.9%Win rate
Brock
Marksman 7161 games pre-patch
Trust
88
Strong pick
54.4%Win rate
Kenji
Assassin 2874 games
Trust
74
Strong pick
55.1%Win rate
Surge
Damage Dealer 2805 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Strong pick
55.0%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 2134 games
Trust
70
Strong pick
55.2%Win rate
Tick
Artillery 4199 games
Trust
80
Strong pick
54.3%Win rate
Emz
Controller 7709 games
Trust
89
Strong pick
53.1%Win rate
Gigi
1222 games
Trust
62
Good pick
54.6%Win rate
Jessie
Controller 5997 games pre-patch
Trust
85
Good pick
52.5%Win rate
Penny
Artillery 6249 games
Trust
86
Good pick
52.2%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 1999 games pre-patch
Trust
69
Good pick
53.0%Win rate
Spike
Damage Dealer 2221 games
Trust
70
Good pick
52.8%Win rate
Meg
Tank 2347 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Good pick
52.7%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 884 games
Trust
57
Good pick
53.8%Win rate
Bo
Controller 2185 games pre-patch
Trust
70
Good pick
52.4%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1497 games
Trust
65
Good pick
52.8%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1842 games pre-patch
Trust
68
Good pick
52.3%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 1739 games pre-patch
Trust
67
Good pick
52.4%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 3247 games
Trust
76
Good pick
51.0%Win rate
Frank
Tank 3002 games
Trust
75
Good pick
51.1%Win rate
Pierce
3142 games
Trust
76
Good pick
50.8%Win rate
Berry
Support 2105 games
Trust
70
Good pick
51.1%Win rate
Damian
2042 games pre-patch
Trust
69
Good pick
51.0%Win rate
Rico
Damage Dealer 4170 games pre-patch
Trust
80
Solid
50.1%Win rate
Kit
Support 1315 games
Trust
63
Solid
51.3%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 4197 games pre-patch
Trust
80
Solid
50.1%Win rate
Dynamike
Artillery 3866 games pre-patch
Trust
79
Solid
50.1%Win rate
Byron
Support 2490 games
Trust
72
Solid
50.2%Win rate
Edgar
Assassin 12505 games
Trust
96
Solid
49.1%Win rate
Squeak
Controller 2024 games
Trust
69
Solid
50.3%Win rate
Colette
Damage Dealer 2361 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Solid
49.7%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 753 games
Trust
54
Solid
50.7%Win rate
Griff
Controller 5576 games pre-patch
Trust
84
Solid
48.3%Win rate
Glowy
857 games
Trust
56
Solid
49.6%Win rate
Piper
Marksman 3037 games
Trust
75
Solid
48.1%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Brawl Arena): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.

This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Silver Highlands appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.

Out of 71 line-ups with 120+ games.

1
83.8% 512 games
2
76.8% 237 games
3
76.0% 132 games
4
75.4% 173 games
5
72.8% 142 games
6
71.6% 233 games
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Silver Highlands, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.

Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 71 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 78.4%
2937 75
1.2% Strong pick
2 Noripre-patch 60.9%
7909 89
3.7% Strong pick
3 8-Bitpre-patch 60.7%
11220 95
5.1% Strong pick
4▲ 2 Starr Novapre-patch 55.7%
3055 75
1.4% Strong pick
5▼ 1 Boltpre-patch 55.6%
2644 73
1.1% Strong pick
6▼ 1 Sirius 55.9%
2063 69
0.9% Strong pick
7▲ 1 Brockpre-patch 54.4%
7161 88
3.3% Strong pick
8▲ 3 Kenji 55.1%
2874 74
1.2% Strong pick
9▲ 5 Surgepre-patch 55.0%
2805 74
1.2% Strong pick
10▼ 3 Mandy 55.2%
2134 70
0.9% Strong pick
11▼ 2 Tick 54.3%
4199 80
1.8% Strong pick
12▼ 2 Emz 53.1%
7709 89
3.6% Strong pick
13▲ 3 Gigi 54.6%
1222 62
0.6% Good pick
14▲ 1 Jessiepre-patch 52.5%
5997 85
2.7% Good pick
15▼ 2 Penny 52.2%
6249 86
2.8% Good pick
16▼ 4 Shadepre-patch 53.0%
1999 69
0.9% Good pick
17▲ 1 Spike 52.8%
2221 70
1.0% Good pick
18▲ 3 Megpre-patch 52.7%
2347 71
1.1% Good pick
19▲ 8 Sprout 53.8%
884 57
0.4% Good pick
20▲ 6 Bopre-patch 52.4%
2185 70
1.1% Good pick
21▼ 4 Chester 52.8%
1497 65
0.7% Good pick
22▲ 6 Amberpre-patch 52.3%
1842 68
0.8% Good pick
23▼ 1 Lumipre-patch 52.4%
1739 67
0.8% Good pick
24▼ 1 Bibi 51.0%
3247 76
1.5% Good pick
25▲ 9 Frank 51.1%
3002 75
1.5% Good pick
26▲ 10 Pierce 50.8%
3142 76
1.6% Good pick
27▼ 8 Berry 51.1%
2105 70
0.9% Good pick
28▲ 7 Damianpre-patch 51.0%
2042 69
0.9% Good pick
29▲ 1 Ricopre-patch 50.1%
4170 80
2.0% Solid
30▼ 1 Kit 51.3%
1315 63
0.6% Solid
31▼ 6 Nitapre-patch 50.1%
4197 80
1.9% Solid
32▼ 1 Dynamikepre-patch 50.1%
3866 79
1.7% Solid
33▼ 13 Byron 50.2%
2490 72
1.1% Solid
34▲ 3 Edgar 49.1%
12505 96
6.1% Solid
35▼ 11 Squeak 50.3%
2024 69
0.9% Solid
36▲ 4 Colettepre-patch 49.7%
2361 71
1.1% Solid
37▲ 9 Juju 50.7%
753 54
0.3% Solid
38 Griffpre-patch 48.3%
5576 84
2.7% Solid
39▲ 2 Glowy 49.6%
857 56
0.4% Solid
40▼ 7 Piper 48.1%
3037 75
1.3% Solid
41▲ 10 Larry & Lawrie 49.3%
952 58
0.5% Solid
42▲ 15 Ziggypre-patch 49.8%
633 52
0.3% Solid
43▼ 11 Carl 48.1%
2366 71
1.0% Solid
44▼ 2 Sandy 49.6%
676 53
0.3% Solid
45▼ 2 Busterpre-patch 50.0%
474 47
0.2% Solid
46▼ 1 Pocopre-patch 47.4%
3121 76
1.4% Solid
47▲ 24 Ashpre-patch 48.3%
1168 61
0.6% Solid
48▼ 4 Janetpre-patch 49.3%
511 48
0.3% Solid
49▼ 1 Lily 48.4%
930 57
0.4% Solid
50▲ 19 Buzz 47.9%
1302 62
0.6% Solid
51▼ 12 Gray 48.1%
894 57
0.4% Solid
52▲ 12 Tarapre-patch 47.3%
1571 65
0.7% Solid
53▲ 5 Cordelius 48.0%
756 54
0.3% Solid
54▲ 7 Fang 47.4%
1246 62
0.6% Solid
55▼ 6 Jae-Yongpre-patch 48.8%
365 43
0.2% Rather not
56▼ 3 Mina 47.6%
799 55
0.4% Rather not
57▼ 10 Crowpre-patch 46.4%
2104 70
1.0% Rather not
58▲ 2 Draco 47.7%
553 50
0.3% Rather not
59▲ 12 Doug 46.9%
1154 61
0.5% Rather not
60▼ 5 Chuckpre-patch 47.1%
915 57
0.4% Rather not
61▼ 9 Clancypre-patch 47.0%
943 58
0.5% Rather not
62▼ 12 Barley 45.8%
3526 77
1.5% Rather not
63▲ 3 Otis 46.6%
575 50
0.2% Rather not
64▼ 10 Alli 46.5%
568 50
0.2% Rather not
65▼ 9 R-T 46.5%
507 48
0.2% Rather not
66▼ 1 Leonpre-patch 45.7%
1144 61
0.5% Rather not
67▲ 1 Pearl 45.8%
944 58
0.4% Rather not
68▼ 6 Bull 44.6%
3501 77
1.6% Rather not
69▲ 17 Kaze 44.6%
820 56
0.4% Rather not
70▲ 6 Trunk 44.4%
949 58
0.4% Rather not
71▲ 2 Lou 44.4%
728 54
0.3% Rather not
72▲ 2 Nani 43.8%
1289 62
0.6% Rather not
73▼ 15 Finx 44.4%
367 44
0.2% Rather not
74▲ 4 Belle 43.7%
970 58
0.4% Rather not
75▼ 3 Maxpre-patch 43.2%
1171 61
0.6% Rather not
76▼ 1 Moe 43.5%
391 44
0.2% Rather not
77▼ 10 Gale 43.1%
918 57
0.4% Rather not
78▼ 15 Najia 42.4%
521 49
0.2% Rather not
79 Grom 42.1%
1206 61
0.6% Rather not
80▲ 2 Stu 42.0%
1400 64
0.7% Rather not
81▲ 15 Mortis 41.5%
2440 72
1.2% Rather not
82▼ 2 Ruffspre-patch 41.3%
479 48
0.2% Rather not
83▲ 6 Mico 40.9%
504 48
0.2% Rather not
84▲ 3 Melodiepre-patch 40.7%
506 48
0.2% Rather not
85▲ 10 Colt 40.1%
4980 83
2.4% Rather not
86▲ 10 Meeple 40.3%
518 49
0.3% Rather not
87▼ 3 Darryl 40.4%
1223 62
0.6% Rather not
88▼ 1 Charlie 39.9%
373 44
0.2% Rather not
89▲ 3 Jackypre-patch 40.3%
1125 60
0.6% Rather not
90▲ 2 Lolapre-patch 40.1%
779 55
0.4% Rather not
91▼ 10 Willow 39.9%
685 53
0.3% Rather not
92▼ 8 Angelo 39.2%
604 51
0.3% Rather not
93▼ 16 Ollie 37.5%
275 39
0.1% Rather not
94▲ 4 El Primopre-patch 38.6%
2481 72
1.2% Rather not
95▼ 1 Hankpre-patch 38.3%
805 55
0.4% Rather not
96▼ 3 Maisiepre-patch 38.2%
694 53
0.3% Rather not
97▼ 7 Evepre-patch 37.1%
337 42
0.2% Rather not
98▼ 13 Mr. P 37.7%
766 55
0.4% Rather not
99▲ 1 Beapre-patch 37.5%
1310 63
0.7% Rather not
100▼ 1 Shelly 37.3%
2807 74
1.4% Rather not
101▲ 1 Gus 36.4%
904 57
0.4% Rather not
102▲ 1 Sam 35.3%
578 50
0.3% Rather not
103▲ 1 Pam 35.8%
1426 64
0.7% Rather not
104▲ 1 Bonnie 34.7%
620 51
0.3% Rather not
105▼ 4 Rosa 33.7%
1670 66
0.8% Rather not
106 Gene 32.9%
806 55
0.4% Rather not