
Brawl Hockey
60,702 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,522 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 409 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,522 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 409 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (93 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.2% | 2805 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.3% | 5076 | 83 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Damianpre-patch |
64.4% | 2033 | 69 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
62.2% | 13479 | 97 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.7% | 4051 | 79 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.8% | 1068 | 60 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
60.9% | 2969 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.1% | 3026 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Finx |
61.9% | 919 | 57 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 4 | Hankpre-patch |
62.4% | 788 | 55 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
62.0% | 790 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
59.1% | 2531 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 3 | Sprout |
59.7% | 1649 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
59.6% | 1449 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
58.3% | 3047 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 5 | Doug |
59.7% | 1284 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Sirius |
59.3% | 1411 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
58.6% | 2009 | 69 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.4% | 664 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Glowy |
60.5% | 717 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
56.9% | 3971 | 79 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | R-T |
61.0% | 557 | 50 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
60.1% | 691 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
57.1% | 1524 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 6 | Sam |
58.2% | 871 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
57.5% | 1114 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Kit |
56.2% | 2276 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
54.7% | 7272 | 88 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
55.7% | 2465 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.3% | 698 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.8% | 470 | 47 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 4 | Amberpre-patch |
56.6% | 1265 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
57.3% | 939 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 8 | Moe |
57.2% | 972 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Mico |
56.7% | 921 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 3 | Draco |
57.4% | 692 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
58.3% | 424 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Bibi |
52.5% | 11263 | 95 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
55.9% | 662 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
53.1% | 2430 | 72 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 5 | Gus |
53.6% | 1512 | 65 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.6% | 9992 | 93 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
51.5% | 13077 | 97 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Mortis |
51.2% | 25908 | 100 | 6.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
51.6% | 6756 | 87 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
51.9% | 3574 | 78 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
53.0% | 1155 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
54.5% | 468 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Megpre-patch |
50.0% | 4184 | 80 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Ashpre-patch |
50.9% | 1382 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
49.4% | 3738 | 78 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 4 | Juju |
54.2% | 273 | 39 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
48.4% | 7266 | 88 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
48.8% | 3460 | 77 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
47.9% | 6423 | 86 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
47.6% | 6818 | 87 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Surgepre-patch |
47.3% | 6421 | 86 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Buzz |
47.7% | 3266 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Colt |
46.5% | 12457 | 96 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 9 | Cordelius |
46.9% | 2390 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
46.0% | 7143 | 88 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.6% | 2795 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
46.6% | 2324 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
46.7% | 2125 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Edgar |
45.5% | 16312 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
45.9% | 5986 | 85 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 4 | Bull |
46.0% | 4825 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 4 | Carl |
46.2% | 3155 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 7 | Lou |
45.9% | 2319 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Crowpre-patch |
45.2% | 6631 | 87 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 3 | Pearl |
45.8% | 1796 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.1% | 4488 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
45.1% | 3470 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 6 | El Primopre-patch |
44.7% | 5865 | 85 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
45.0% | 3230 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
45.0% | 2809 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.2% | 2064 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 5 | Angelo |
46.7% | 368 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.4% | 3963 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
43.8% | 8933 | 91 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Pocopre-patch |
43.6% | 4089 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
43.4% | 5112 | 83 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
43.3% | 2718 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
42.8% | 2509 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Shelly |
42.3% | 5252 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
42.9% | 1325 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Tarapre-patch |
42.3% | 3229 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
42.0% | 4191 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
42.3% | 1782 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.8% | 1305 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
41.8% | 1106 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.7% | 5263 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
41.3% | 1031 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 4 | Rosa |
41.0% | 1643 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
40.4% | 3592 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Pam |
40.6% | 1361 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
39.6% | 2004 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
39.5% | 1280 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
38.3% | 1106 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Penny |
38.2% | 1806 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Barley |
36.6% | 2113 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Berry |
36.4% | 1435 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
34.4% | 1024 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
32.3% | 1388 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
29.3% | 949 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.8% | 1236 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not |