
Brawl Hockey
55,559 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,254 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 359 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,254 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 359 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (67 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.8% | 2498 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.3% | 4802 | 82 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.2% | 12471 | 96 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.9% | 3810 | 79 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
64.1% | 1891 | 68 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.6% | 980 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pierce |
60.3% | 2809 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Mina |
60.2% | 2727 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Finx |
62.3% | 816 | 55 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Sprout |
60.2% | 1524 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Doug |
60.7% | 1160 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Hankpre-patch |
62.0% | 714 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Alli |
62.0% | 710 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Chester |
58.8% | 2299 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Lumipre-patch |
59.7% | 1352 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Jae-Yong |
62.2% | 587 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Sirius |
59.4% | 1298 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Kaze |
57.8% | 2791 | 74 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Gray |
56.8% | 3681 | 78 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Lola |
60.6% | 625 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Glowy |
60.0% | 663 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | R-T |
61.0% | 500 | 48 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Shadepre-patch |
57.3% | 1683 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Willow |
57.7% | 1038 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Meeple |
56.9% | 1423 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Moe |
57.7% | 904 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Kit |
55.9% | 2042 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
58.5% | 622 | 51 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Stu |
54.4% | 6691 | 87 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Sam |
57.6% | 779 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Bopre-patch |
55.4% | 2230 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Draco |
58.1% | 630 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Trunk |
57.1% | 841 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
59.5% | 415 | 45 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Mico |
56.3% | 822 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Mandy |
54.1% | 2183 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Amberpre-patch |
54.8% | 1075 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Bibi |
52.3% | 10383 | 94 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Najia |
56.0% | 588 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
57.6% | 377 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.9% | 9286 | 92 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Fang |
51.8% | 12132 | 96 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Maxpre-patch |
51.8% | 6258 | 86 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Mortis |
51.1% | 24006 | 100 | 6.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Gus |
53.1% | 1182 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Gale |
51.7% | 3303 | 76 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Janetpre-patch |
54.9% | 417 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Juju |
57.1% | 247 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Nani |
51.5% | 1044 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Ash |
51.0% | 1266 | 62 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Megpre-patch |
49.6% | 3813 | 79 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Clancypre-patch |
49.2% | 3192 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.1% | 3402 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Emz |
48.3% | 6664 | 87 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Kenji |
48.0% | 6418 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Frank |
47.7% | 5895 | 85 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Surgepre-patch |
47.6% | 5968 | 85 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Buzz |
47.9% | 3014 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Colt |
46.4% | 11488 | 95 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Brock |
46.2% | 6508 | 87 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Lou |
46.9% | 2126 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Bull |
46.3% | 4421 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.5% | 2551 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Otis |
46.5% | 1941 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Tick |
45.8% | 5400 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Carl |
46.2% | 2922 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Edgar |
45.3% | 15019 | 99 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Jackypre-patch |
46.2% | 2133 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
45.2% | 6111 | 86 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
45.9% | 2173 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Nitapre-patch |
45.5% | 3136 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.0% | 4094 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Pearl |
45.4% | 1644 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Angelo |
47.0% | 334 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
45.2% | 1884 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Beapre-patch |
44.7% | 2574 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.0% | 8143 | 90 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Darryl |
44.5% | 2935 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.2% | 3617 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | El Primopre-patch |
43.7% | 5138 | 83 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Spike |
43.3% | 4680 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Byron |
43.6% | 2488 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Charlie |
43.4% | 1200 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Pocopre-patch |
42.8% | 3572 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Squeak |
42.8% | 2230 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Shelly |
42.3% | 4804 | 82 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Sandy |
42.4% | 1593 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Tara |
42.0% | 2868 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Leon |
41.8% | 3777 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Rosa |
41.9% | 1492 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamike |
41.1% | 4848 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
41.6% | 1169 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Busterpre-patch |
41.3% | 988 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
40.7% | 3292 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Pam |
40.8% | 1230 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Ollie |
40.6% | 909 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Belle |
39.8% | 1164 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Lily |
39.5% | 1812 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
39.0% | 1038 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Penny |
37.5% | 1613 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Barley |
36.7% | 1898 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Berry |
36.3% | 1300 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
34.1% | 938 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
32.4% | 1249 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
29.6% | 858 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.5% | 1111 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not |