
Brawl Hockey
62,549 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,537 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 419 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,537 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 419 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (91 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.2% | 2931 | 75 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.3% | 5184 | 83 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Damianpre-patch |
64.4% | 2106 | 70 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.1% | 13854 | 98 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.8% | 4135 | 80 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.6% | 1099 | 60 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Mina |
60.6% | 3059 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Pierce |
60.2% | 3109 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Finx |
62.1% | 968 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Hankpre-patch |
62.7% | 809 | 55 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Chester |
59.0% | 2599 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Alli |
61.7% | 812 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Doug |
60.2% | 1325 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Kaze |
58.6% | 3143 | 76 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Sprout |
59.4% | 1696 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.7% | 703 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
58.6% | 2114 | 70 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
59.2% | 1489 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Sirius |
59.2% | 1458 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Lolapre-patch |
60.5% | 712 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Glowy |
60.4% | 735 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | R-T |
61.3% | 576 | 50 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Gray |
56.9% | 4058 | 79 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Meeple |
57.1% | 1560 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Willow |
57.5% | 1146 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
57.7% | 982 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Kit |
56.0% | 2347 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
57.6% | 1006 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
55.7% | 2553 | 73 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
54.7% | 7426 | 89 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
59.8% | 492 | 48 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Amberpre-patch |
56.6% | 1331 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
57.9% | 715 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Sam |
57.1% | 899 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Mico |
56.7% | 944 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Draco |
57.0% | 716 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
58.2% | 440 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Bibi |
52.4% | 11501 | 95 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
53.8% | 1634 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
55.6% | 687 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Mandy |
53.1% | 2526 | 72 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Janetpre-patch |
56.0% | 505 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.6% | 10284 | 93 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Mortis |
51.2% | 26565 | 100 | 6.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Fang |
51.3% | 13371 | 97 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Gale |
51.9% | 3660 | 78 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Maxpre-patch |
51.4% | 6915 | 87 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Nani |
52.7% | 1189 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.0% | 4293 | 80 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Ashpre-patch |
50.6% | 1435 | 64 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Juju |
54.3% | 282 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.4% | 3850 | 79 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Emz |
48.3% | 7472 | 89 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Clancypre-patch |
48.8% | 3552 | 77 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Frank |
47.9% | 6608 | 87 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Kenji |
47.7% | 7000 | 88 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Surgepre-patch |
47.2% | 6614 | 87 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Buzz |
47.6% | 3353 | 77 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Colt |
46.5% | 12839 | 97 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Cordelius |
46.9% | 2456 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
46.8% | 2199 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
46.0% | 7393 | 88 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Jackypre-patch |
46.7% | 2383 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Edgar |
45.6% | 16771 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
46.0% | 6155 | 86 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.4% | 2885 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Bull |
46.1% | 4979 | 83 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Carl |
46.1% | 3269 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Crowpre-patch |
45.5% | 6845 | 87 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
45.9% | 2386 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
47.7% | 392 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.3% | 4651 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | El Primopre-patch |
44.9% | 6152 | 86 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
44.9% | 3573 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.2% | 2120 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 4 | Darryl |
44.9% | 3363 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
45.0% | 2876 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
45.3% | 1844 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.6% | 4113 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Ricopre-patch |
43.9% | 9210 | 92 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Pocopre-patch |
43.8% | 4274 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Spike |
43.4% | 5279 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Squeak |
43.2% | 2594 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Byron |
43.0% | 2800 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Shelly |
42.4% | 5440 | 84 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Charlie |
42.8% | 1383 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Sandy |
42.6% | 1847 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.1% | 4326 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Tarapre-patch |
42.1% | 3323 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Busterpre-patch |
42.0% | 1143 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Ollie |
41.7% | 1078 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
41.5% | 1348 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.7% | 5420 | 84 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
40.8% | 3719 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Rosa |
40.9% | 1698 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Pam |
40.9% | 1401 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Lily |
39.4% | 2071 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Belle |
39.3% | 1317 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
38.6% | 1151 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Penny |
38.2% | 1880 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Berry |
36.9% | 1485 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
36.5% | 2181 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
34.2% | 1052 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
32.5% | 1442 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
29.3% | 978 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.5% | 1283 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not |