
Brawl Hockey
57,749 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,242 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 387 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,242 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 387 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (253 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.7% | 2639 | 73 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.3% | 4927 | 82 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Damianpre-patch |
64.5% | 1947 | 68 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
62.1% | 12862 | 97 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.8% | 3931 | 79 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.4% | 1017 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
60.7% | 2839 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.2% | 2900 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Finx |
62.1% | 858 | 56 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Sprout |
60.2% | 1585 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Doug |
60.8% | 1206 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
62.2% | 751 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
61.8% | 743 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Chester |
58.7% | 2373 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Lumipre-patch |
59.6% | 1379 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.0% | 626 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Sirius |
59.5% | 1350 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Kaze |
58.1% | 2907 | 74 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
60.7% | 654 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
56.8% | 3792 | 78 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Glowy |
60.3% | 688 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Shadepre-patch |
57.6% | 1841 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | R-T |
60.7% | 522 | 49 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Willow |
57.8% | 1068 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Meeple |
57.0% | 1468 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Moe |
57.8% | 935 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Kit |
56.0% | 2139 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
57.6% | 876 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
55.6% | 2334 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.5% | 643 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.0% | 438 | 46 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Stu |
54.4% | 6921 | 87 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
57.4% | 814 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Draco |
57.6% | 653 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Mico |
56.7% | 853 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
55.6% | 1161 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
52.4% | 10784 | 94 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
53.6% | 2287 | 71 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 3 | Griffpre-patch |
51.8% | 9578 | 92 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
51.7% | 12520 | 96 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
56.8% | 396 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
51.2% | 24864 | 100 | 6.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
53.4% | 1303 | 62 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
51.7% | 6488 | 86 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Najia |
55.0% | 627 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
51.8% | 3428 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Janetpre-patch |
54.8% | 434 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
52.2% | 1084 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
56.3% | 252 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Ashpre-patch |
51.5% | 1316 | 63 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Megpre-patch |
49.7% | 3950 | 79 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
49.5% | 3553 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
49.2% | 3318 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Emz |
48.3% | 6905 | 87 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Kenji |
47.8% | 6578 | 87 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Frank |
47.8% | 6154 | 86 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
47.9% | 3117 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
47.4% | 6155 | 86 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Colt |
46.3% | 11904 | 96 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 6 | Otis |
47.1% | 2030 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
46.2% | 6797 | 87 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Bull |
46.2% | 4608 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Lou |
46.7% | 2211 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.5% | 2649 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Carl |
46.4% | 3030 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
45.4% | 15636 | 100 | 5.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Tick |
45.7% | 5619 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
46.2% | 2249 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
46.1% | 2213 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
45.2% | 6314 | 86 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
45.5% | 3275 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.0% | 4273 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Angelo |
47.2% | 352 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.3% | 1966 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
45.4% | 1713 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
44.8% | 3076 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 3 | El Primopre-patch |
44.4% | 5449 | 84 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Beapre-patch |
44.8% | 2689 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.3% | 3766 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
43.8% | 8465 | 90 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Spike |
43.3% | 4854 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Byron |
43.6% | 2588 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
43.3% | 3795 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
42.8% | 2341 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
43.1% | 1256 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
42.3% | 4990 | 83 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
42.3% | 3021 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
42.3% | 1658 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Leonpre-patch |
41.8% | 3949 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.6% | 1220 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
41.6% | 1040 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.9% | 5028 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 3 | Rosa |
41.1% | 1558 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
40.5% | 3413 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
40.7% | 1290 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
40.6% | 954 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Belle |
39.7% | 1210 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Lily |
39.4% | 1887 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
38.7% | 1060 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Penny |
37.9% | 1695 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Barley |
36.6% | 1984 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Berry |
36.4% | 1364 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
34.4% | 976 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
32.0% | 1295 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
29.4% | 895 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.3% | 1158 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not |