
Brawl Hockey
70,950 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,988 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 453 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,988 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 453 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (132 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.0% | 3412 | 77 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.1% | 5571 | 84 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
64.1% | 2334 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.9% | 4599 | 81 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Gigi |
63.2% | 1282 | 62 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Mina |
60.3% | 3430 | 77 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pierce |
60.0% | 3533 | 77 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Finx |
61.5% | 1114 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Hankpre-patch |
61.9% | 911 | 57 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 4 | Doug |
60.4% | 1543 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Nori |
62.3% | 780 | 55 | 3.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
59.1% | 2636 | 73 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
59.5% | 1878 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
58.8% | 2985 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.7% | 824 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
58.5% | 3515 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
59.4% | 1668 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
59.4% | 1703 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 8 | Alli |
60.8% | 951 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
58.6% | 1707 | 67 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Glowy |
60.4% | 840 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
56.9% | 4488 | 81 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | R-T |
60.5% | 669 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Trunk |
58.6% | 1161 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Moe |
58.1% | 1178 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
57.2% | 1790 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
58.6% | 811 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
55.9% | 2690 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.1% | 857 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
55.7% | 2929 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
54.7% | 8255 | 90 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
57.0% | 1287 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
57.3% | 1018 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
57.5% | 865 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.5% | 593 | 51 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
56.6% | 1050 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
56.1% | 800 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Bibi |
52.4% | 12753 | 97 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Gus |
53.8% | 2158 | 70 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
53.4% | 2919 | 75 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
51.4% | 29097 | 100 | 6.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 5 | Janetpre-patch |
55.8% | 577 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
56.0% | 527 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Fang |
51.2% | 14970 | 99 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Gale |
51.9% | 4128 | 80 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Maxpre-patch |
51.1% | 7674 | 89 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Nani |
52.1% | 1387 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
54.8% | 343 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
49.6% | 4872 | 82 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
50.2% | 1654 | 66 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
49.2% | 4435 | 81 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Clancypre-patch |
48.9% | 4017 | 79 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Griff |
51.2% | 602 | 51 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Emz |
48.3% | 8473 | 90 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Frank |
47.9% | 7405 | 88 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 5 | El Primo |
50.6% | 549 | 50 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Kenji |
47.5% | 7779 | 89 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Surgepre-patch |
47.4% | 7405 | 88 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Buzz |
47.6% | 3800 | 78 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 3 | Colette |
50.4% | 407 | 45 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Colt |
46.6% | 14365 | 98 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Cordelius |
46.9% | 2792 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
46.8% | 2733 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.5% | 3331 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Edgar |
45.6% | 18800 | 100 | 4.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
46.2% | 3665 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
46.2% | 2461 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
45.6% | 5678 | 85 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
45.4% | 6947 | 88 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
45.8% | 3309 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
45.6% | 2717 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
45.6% | 2407 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Poco |
47.2% | 415 | 45 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 3 | Pearl |
45.5% | 2101 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Darryl |
45.0% | 3870 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Rico |
46.4% | 571 | 50 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Nitapre-patch |
44.8% | 4121 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.6% | 4715 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 6 | Angelo |
45.9% | 449 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Spike |
43.7% | 6121 | 86 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Sandy |
43.9% | 2149 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Squeak |
43.5% | 3000 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Shelly |
42.4% | 6223 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
42.4% | 4955 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
42.3% | 3791 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
42.3% | 3199 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Crow |
42.7% | 447 | 46 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
42.2% | 1223 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
42.0% | 1541 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
41.8% | 1573 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Brock |
42.1% | 542 | 49 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
41.7% | 1284 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.9% | 6164 | 86 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Piper |
40.8% | 4204 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
41.0% | 1582 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Rosa |
40.0% | 1951 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
39.5% | 2349 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
39.5% | 1538 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
39.1% | 1327 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Penny |
38.4% | 2201 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Berry |
37.8% | 1771 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
36.8% | 2499 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
35.3% | 1217 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
32.6% | 1673 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
30.0% | 1120 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
28.0% | 1486 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not |