
Wipeout 5v5
45,387 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 27 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
65.2% | 2287 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
61.7% | 11366 | 95 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Doug |
56.6% | 5909 | 85 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | 8-Bit |
56.0% | 7853 | 89 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
56.4% | 2144 | 70 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
54.6% | 9975 | 93 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
54.2% | 30329 | 100 | 5.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Bopre-patch |
54.2% | 10421 | 94 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Grom |
53.2% | 12401 | 96 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Penny |
53.2% | 8417 | 90 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Pierce |
53.2% | 4133 | 80 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Starr Nova |
52.9% | 3808 | 79 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Squeak |
52.1% | 10883 | 94 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
51.4% | 33914 | 100 | 6.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Kit |
52.4% | 3946 | 79 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
51.8% | 8862 | 91 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Brockpre-patch |
51.2% | 16927 | 100 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Fang |
51.1% | 10039 | 93 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
52.4% | 1480 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
51.2% | 3707 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Pearl |
51.4% | 1908 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Chester |
50.8% | 2970 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
50.7% | 2563 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
50.4% | 3014 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
49.3% | 12261 | 96 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Piper |
49.2% | 10993 | 94 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Gigi |
50.6% | 1396 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Mina |
50.7% | 1354 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
48.9% | 10064 | 93 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 13 | Clancypre-patch |
50.5% | 1187 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Edgar |
48.3% | 17771 | 100 | 3.8% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
49.1% | 3806 | 79 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Poco |
48.6% | 7596 | 89 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
50.0% | 1375 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 3 | Spike |
48.6% | 6335 | 86 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 4 | Lily |
48.9% | 3755 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
49.0% | 3260 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 4 | Sirius |
49.2% | 2401 | 72 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.3% | 8396 | 90 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.5% | 4573 | 81 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 4 | Najia |
48.9% | 2297 | 71 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Belle |
48.4% | 3034 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
48.8% | 1824 | 68 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
48.3% | 3119 | 76 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
47.6% | 5289 | 83 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Surge |
47.7% | 3861 | 79 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Alli |
48.4% | 1505 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Ricopre-patch |
47.1% | 6957 | 88 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Megpre-patch |
47.8% | 2295 | 71 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
48.7% | 797 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
47.5% | 2180 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
47.3% | 2702 | 73 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
47.4% | 1954 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
48.4% | 799 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
47.2% | 1850 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 6 | R-T |
47.7% | 830 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Darryl |
46.3% | 2471 | 72 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 9 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.4% | 1813 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 10 | Sandy |
46.4% | 1699 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
46.6% | 1319 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
46.1% | 2471 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
46.1% | 2119 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
46.5% | 1234 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 6 | Lumipre-patch |
46.6% | 1066 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
45.6% | 3447 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 7 | Ashpre-patch |
46.1% | 1350 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Crow |
45.0% | 5341 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 7 | Evepre-patch |
46.3% | 870 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
45.8% | 1427 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
45.2% | 2752 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 3 | Draco |
46.2% | 710 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
45.5% | 1377 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
44.7% | 3159 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
44.3% | 5597 | 84 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
45.4% | 978 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
45.3% | 777 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 9 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.0% | 1012 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
44.7% | 1386 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
44.1% | 3300 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
44.3% | 1412 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
44.1% | 1854 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
43.3% | 7672 | 89 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 3 | Glowy |
44.4% | 1103 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
44.4% | 994 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Gus |
43.7% | 2277 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
43.6% | 2245 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Bibi |
43.1% | 4076 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Charlie |
43.6% | 715 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 4 | Angelo |
43.2% | 1300 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Ollie |
43.5% | 540 | 49 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
43.0% | 1501 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
42.6% | 2011 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
42.5% | 1617 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
42.1% | 3111 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Shelly |
41.7% | 4698 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
41.6% | 4069 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
42.2% | 742 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
42.2% | 690 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Jackypre-patch |
41.6% | 1734 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
41.9% | 831 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
40.9% | 3516 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Bonnie |
40.5% | 1304 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primo |
38.7% | 3834 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Pam |
37.4% | 1943 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Hankpre-patch |
36.8% | 1099 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Stu |
36.3% | 2235 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not |