
Wipeout 5v5
46,116 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 28 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
64.8% | 2388 | 72 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
62.1% | 11183 | 95 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Doug |
56.4% | 5789 | 85 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
55.3% | 7782 | 89 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
54.9% | 10477 | 94 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
54.2% | 29799 | 100 | 5.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
54.1% | 10375 | 94 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
55.7% | 2030 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Grom |
53.3% | 12341 | 96 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
53.2% | 8546 | 91 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
53.1% | 3911 | 79 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Pierce |
52.9% | 4228 | 80 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
51.6% | 33835 | 100 | 6.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
51.9% | 11104 | 95 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.8% | 9152 | 92 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Brock |
51.3% | 17285 | 100 | 3.8% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
51.0% | 10096 | 93 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
51.6% | 3817 | 79 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Kenji |
51.2% | 3768 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Chester |
51.2% | 3033 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Pearl |
51.7% | 1944 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
49.7% | 11988 | 96 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
51.3% | 1516 | 65 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
50.5% | 2663 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
50.1% | 3072 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
49.1% | 11034 | 94 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Gigi |
50.8% | 1422 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Emz |
48.9% | 10377 | 94 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 6 | Otis |
50.5% | 1417 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Mina |
50.3% | 1357 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 5 | Lily |
49.2% | 3797 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
48.9% | 6535 | 87 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 4 | Tara |
49.3% | 3363 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.0% | 4702 | 82 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 4 | Edgar |
48.2% | 18073 | 100 | 3.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 9 | Clancypre-patch |
50.2% | 1250 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 6 | Sirius |
49.4% | 2477 | 72 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
48.5% | 7836 | 89 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Dynamike |
48.4% | 8568 | 91 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
48.9% | 2356 | 71 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
49.1% | 1896 | 68 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 6 | Berry |
48.4% | 3154 | 76 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Belle |
48.4% | 3125 | 76 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 4 | Nani |
48.2% | 3753 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
49.8% | 831 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
48.0% | 3828 | 79 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 5 | Byron |
47.7% | 5385 | 84 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
47.4% | 7182 | 88 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
48.4% | 1517 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
47.6% | 2377 | 71 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
47.5% | 2011 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
47.3% | 2220 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 3 | Jae-Yong |
48.3% | 840 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
47.1% | 2841 | 74 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
47.2% | 1934 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 5 | R-T |
48.1% | 859 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 13 | Sandy |
46.9% | 1814 | 67 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Lola |
47.0% | 1264 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Lou |
46.8% | 1487 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 3 | Amberpre-patch |
46.3% | 2563 | 73 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
46.2% | 2554 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.4% | 1889 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 3 | Frank |
45.8% | 3576 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
46.6% | 1372 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 7 | Lumipre-patch |
46.7% | 1090 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Crowpre-patch |
45.4% | 5421 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
45.8% | 2177 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
45.4% | 2906 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
44.8% | 5861 | 85 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
45.9% | 997 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 11 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.6% | 1080 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
45.9% | 751 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 6 | Evepre-patch |
45.7% | 927 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Leon |
44.7% | 3371 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Colettepre-patch |
44.8% | 3231 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 8 | Ash |
45.2% | 1411 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
45.1% | 1161 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
44.9% | 1396 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
45.4% | 807 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
44.9% | 1451 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 8 | Kaze |
44.6% | 1461 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
44.1% | 2390 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
43.4% | 7893 | 89 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
44.0% | 2345 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Buzz |
44.0% | 1901 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Mico |
44.2% | 1009 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
43.1% | 4129 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
43.2% | 1698 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
43.6% | 721 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Gene |
42.8% | 2120 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
43.5% | 558 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Meeple |
42.9% | 1561 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
42.8% | 1342 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
42.3% | 3197 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
41.7% | 4184 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Shelly |
41.6% | 4851 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
42.2% | 774 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 5 | Moe |
42.1% | 727 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
41.5% | 1820 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
41.1% | 3717 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Sam |
41.6% | 882 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Bonnie |
40.4% | 1369 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primopre-patch |
39.4% | 4020 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Pam |
37.6% | 2037 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
36.2% | 2309 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
35.9% | 1149 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not |