
Wipeout 5v5
45,190 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 28 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
65.0% | 2351 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
62.1% | 11009 | 94 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Doug |
56.4% | 5688 | 85 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | 8-Bit |
55.3% | 7634 | 89 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
54.9% | 10231 | 93 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
54.3% | 29329 | 100 | 5.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Bopre-patch |
54.1% | 10169 | 93 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Damian |
55.5% | 2000 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Grom |
53.3% | 12087 | 96 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
53.0% | 8371 | 90 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
53.2% | 3835 | 79 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Pierce |
53.0% | 4142 | 80 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
51.6% | 33204 | 100 | 6.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
51.9% | 10861 | 94 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.9% | 8969 | 91 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Brockpre-patch |
51.3% | 16910 | 100 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Kit |
51.7% | 3752 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Fang |
51.0% | 9884 | 93 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Kenji |
51.3% | 3690 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
51.8% | 1903 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
51.3% | 2960 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Janetpre-patch |
51.9% | 1473 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Mortis |
49.5% | 11764 | 95 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
50.5% | 2593 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
50.1% | 3018 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
49.1% | 10848 | 94 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Gigi |
50.7% | 1400 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
50.6% | 1394 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
48.8% | 10120 | 93 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Tarapre-patch |
49.4% | 3290 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 4 | Mina |
50.3% | 1331 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 10 | Clancypre-patch |
50.4% | 1217 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.0% | 4622 | 81 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Spike |
48.8% | 6383 | 86 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
49.2% | 3727 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
48.6% | 7684 | 89 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Edgar |
48.3% | 17740 | 100 | 3.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 7 | Sirius |
49.4% | 2423 | 72 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.4% | 8416 | 90 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Najia |
49.0% | 2312 | 71 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
49.1% | 1845 | 68 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
48.4% | 3679 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Belle |
48.4% | 3060 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
49.9% | 814 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 4 | Berry |
48.2% | 3100 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
47.8% | 5294 | 83 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Surge |
48.0% | 3750 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
47.4% | 7031 | 88 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
48.1% | 1477 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
47.7% | 2335 | 71 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
48.8% | 816 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Gray |
47.6% | 1955 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
47.4% | 2181 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Carl |
47.1% | 2774 | 74 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 4 | R-T |
48.3% | 847 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Willow |
46.9% | 1893 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 4 | Lou |
47.0% | 1457 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 12 | Sandy |
46.7% | 1769 | 67 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 7 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.5% | 1852 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
46.8% | 1341 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
46.8% | 1239 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 3 | Darryl |
46.2% | 2500 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 5 | Amber |
46.1% | 2509 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 3 | Frank |
45.7% | 3502 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 3 | Crow |
45.4% | 5309 | 83 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 8 | Lumipre-patch |
46.6% | 1073 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Gale |
45.8% | 2142 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Rosa |
45.4% | 2838 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
46.0% | 985 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 6 | Ashpre-patch |
45.6% | 1382 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 8 | Evepre-patch |
45.9% | 898 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
44.6% | 5699 | 85 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 12 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.6% | 1052 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Leonpre-patch |
44.7% | 3301 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Colettepre-patch |
44.7% | 3180 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
45.2% | 1359 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 4 | Glowy |
45.3% | 1140 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Finx |
45.5% | 786 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 7 | Kaze |
45.0% | 1419 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Draco |
45.3% | 733 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
44.6% | 1426 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
43.5% | 7737 | 89 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
44.2% | 1871 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
44.0% | 2322 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
43.7% | 2270 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Mico |
44.1% | 989 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
43.2% | 4051 | 79 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
43.8% | 707 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
43.8% | 550 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
43.1% | 1538 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
42.8% | 1649 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
42.9% | 1312 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
42.7% | 2070 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
42.1% | 3148 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
41.8% | 4110 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Shelly |
41.5% | 4744 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
42.3% | 757 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 5 | Moe |
42.3% | 712 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
41.9% | 855 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
41.4% | 1770 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Nita |
40.9% | 3622 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Bonnie |
40.2% | 1330 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primo |
39.0% | 3921 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Pam |
37.6% | 2001 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Hankpre-patch |
36.1% | 1132 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Stu |
36.1% | 2256 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not |