
Brawl Ball
536,244 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 65 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,427 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,427 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
64.6% | 17557 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Ashpre-patch |
63.7% | 25499 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
61.9% | 14194 | 98 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | R-Tpre-patch |
62.0% | 6593 | 87 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
60.9% | 33093 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Trunkpre-patch |
60.6% | 12297 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
60.1% | 39119 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Lumipre-patch |
60.3% | 13540 | 98 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
59.4% | 74358 | 100 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Dougpre-patch |
59.6% | 34564 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
60.3% | 5264 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Moepre-patch |
59.6% | 7853 | 89 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Gigipre-patch |
59.5% | 7394 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Tickpre-patch |
58.4% | 77415 | 100 | 3.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
58.7% | 24016 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Rosapre-patch |
58.6% | 22302 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
59.9% | 2963 | 75 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Dracopre-patch |
58.9% | 6897 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Wendypre-patch |
57.8% | 135653 | 100 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
58.0% | 6474 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Siriuspre-patch |
57.4% | 19367 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Sampre-patch |
57.9% | 7276 | 88 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Piercepre-patch |
57.5% | 11998 | 96 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Jackypre-patch |
56.7% | 24006 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Minapre-patch |
56.2% | 16362 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Allipre-patch |
56.5% | 7500 | 89 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 5 | Sproutpre-patch |
56.4% | 7620 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
55.8% | 22299 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Chesterpre-patch |
55.6% | 30560 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Finxpre-patch |
57.0% | 3038 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
56.2% | 5231 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
55.3% | 14034 | 98 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
54.9% | 28317 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Willowpre-patch |
55.5% | 7916 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 4 | Olliepre-patch |
56.1% | 3783 | 78 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Amberpre-patch |
55.5% | 6967 | 88 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Graypre-patch |
55.2% | 9316 | 92 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 5 | Squeakpre-patch |
54.7% | 22696 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Bibipre-patch |
54.2% | 199789 | 100 | 5.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Loupre-patch |
54.9% | 12704 | 97 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Kazepre-patch |
55.0% | 10552 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
54.9% | 11875 | 96 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Glowypre-patch |
55.0% | 4359 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Meeplepre-patch |
54.5% | 7835 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Pearlpre-patch |
54.2% | 9484 | 92 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Carlpre-patch |
53.8% | 16752 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Griffpre-patch |
53.0% | 147212 | 100 | 3.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Stupre-patch |
53.4% | 21835 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Galepre-patch |
52.5% | 19021 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
53.1% | 6031 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Sandypre-patch |
52.7% | 10040 | 93 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Kenjipre-patch |
51.9% | 68820 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 3 | Berrypre-patch |
52.3% | 12881 | 97 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
52.3% | 8916 | 91 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Kitpre-patch |
51.9% | 17471 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Jujupre-patch |
53.0% | 1962 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | Bullpre-patch |
50.8% | 146730 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Najiapre-patch |
52.3% | 2774 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
52.4% | 2620 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Micopre-patch |
51.8% | 3815 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Tarapre-patch |
50.3% | 24205 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 2 | Otispre-patch |
50.4% | 13547 | 98 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Guspre-patch |
50.7% | 4720 | 82 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Buzzpre-patch |
49.4% | 25188 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Mandypre-patch |
49.6% | 10383 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 6 | Evepre-patch |
50.2% | 2954 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Mortispre-patch |
48.7% | 85860 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.7% | 76221 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 5 | Frankpre-patch |
48.6% | 101995 | 100 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
50.1% | 1796 | 67 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 3 | Nanipre-patch |
49.1% | 5249 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Emzpre-patch |
48.0% | 110428 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Lolapre-patch |
49.3% | 2693 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
48.2% | 21501 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Pennypre-patch |
48.0% | 12438 | 96 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Pampre-patch |
47.4% | 4550 | 81 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Lilypre-patch |
47.0% | 9398 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | El Primopre-patch |
46.2% | 78611 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | Pocopre-patch |
46.4% | 22879 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Surgepre-patch |
46.0% | 96044 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Fangpre-patch |
46.2% | 30725 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Barleypre-patch |
46.2% | 13963 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
45.6% | 133604 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 5 | Megpre-patch |
45.7% | 60636 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Charliepre-patch |
46.1% | 5529 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Spikepre-patch |
44.3% | 34268 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Colettepre-patch |
44.3% | 22787 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Darrylpre-patch |
43.6% | 24883 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
43.7% | 19274 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Grompre-patch |
43.9% | 6542 | 87 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 4 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
43.7% | 2801 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
42.5% | 66715 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Bonniepre-patch |
43.3% | 2834 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Byronpre-patch |
42.8% | 7879 | 89 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
42.4% | 6259 | 86 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
41.7% | 37438 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Angelopre-patch |
42.0% | 1580 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Edgarpre-patch |
39.7% | 211378 | 100 | 6.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crowpre-patch |
39.7% | 33410 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
39.7% | 22978 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Bellepre-patch |
39.4% | 3438 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Coltpre-patch |
38.5% | 63468 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Genepre-patch |
38.3% | 3428 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Piperpre-patch |
37.7% | 7524 | 89 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
37.3% | 13493 | 97 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shellypre-patch |
35.0% | 111161 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not |