
Brawl Ball
535,485 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 65 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 7,992 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 7,992 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
64.6% | 17509 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Ashpre-patch |
63.7% | 25474 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
61.8% | 14172 | 98 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
62.0% | 6586 | 87 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
60.9% | 33063 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Trunk |
60.6% | 12279 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Starr Nova |
60.1% | 39069 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Lumipre-patch |
60.3% | 13526 | 97 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
59.4% | 74247 | 100 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
59.6% | 34537 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
60.3% | 5262 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
59.6% | 7850 | 89 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
59.5% | 7375 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
58.4% | 77355 | 100 | 3.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
58.7% | 23992 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
58.5% | 22257 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
59.9% | 2959 | 75 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Draco |
58.9% | 6878 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Wendypre-patch |
57.8% | 135515 | 100 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
58.0% | 6468 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Sirius |
57.4% | 19344 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
57.9% | 7270 | 88 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
57.5% | 11980 | 96 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Jackypre-patch |
56.7% | 23978 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Mina |
56.2% | 16336 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Alli |
56.5% | 7493 | 89 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
56.4% | 7611 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Bopre-patch |
55.8% | 22276 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
55.6% | 30531 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
57.0% | 3030 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
56.2% | 5224 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
55.3% | 14011 | 98 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
54.9% | 28267 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
55.5% | 7906 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 4 | Ollie |
56.0% | 3779 | 78 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Amber |
55.5% | 6960 | 88 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Gray |
55.2% | 9304 | 92 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 6 | Squeak |
54.7% | 22663 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Bibi |
54.2% | 199600 | 100 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Lou |
54.9% | 12684 | 97 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
55.0% | 10536 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
54.9% | 11854 | 96 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
55.0% | 4357 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
54.5% | 7820 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
54.2% | 9470 | 92 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
53.8% | 16726 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
53.1% | 147076 | 100 | 3.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Stu |
53.4% | 21802 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Gale |
52.5% | 19002 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
53.1% | 6022 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
52.7% | 10027 | 93 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
51.9% | 68753 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 3 | Berry |
52.3% | 12857 | 97 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
52.3% | 8904 | 91 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
51.9% | 17443 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
53.0% | 1956 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
50.8% | 146576 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Janetpre-patch |
52.4% | 2618 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Najia |
52.2% | 2770 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
51.8% | 3807 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Tarapre-patch |
50.3% | 24166 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
50.5% | 13538 | 98 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
50.7% | 4702 | 82 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
49.4% | 25161 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
49.7% | 10373 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 5 | Evepre-patch |
50.2% | 2952 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.7% | 76123 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
48.6% | 85734 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 5 | Frank |
48.6% | 101848 | 100 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
49.1% | 5235 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
50.0% | 1791 | 67 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Emz |
48.0% | 110257 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
48.2% | 21477 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
49.3% | 2689 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Penny |
47.9% | 12413 | 96 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
47.4% | 4540 | 81 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Lily |
47.0% | 9388 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | El Primo |
46.2% | 78486 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | Poco |
46.4% | 22821 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Surge |
46.0% | 95958 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
46.2% | 30688 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
46.2% | 13935 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
45.7% | 60574 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
45.6% | 133459 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Charlie |
46.1% | 5518 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Spike |
44.3% | 34209 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Colettepre-patch |
44.3% | 22749 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Darryl |
43.6% | 24829 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
43.7% | 19229 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
43.9% | 6527 | 87 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 4 | Mr. P |
43.7% | 2800 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Nita |
42.5% | 66580 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
43.4% | 2823 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
42.8% | 7872 | 89 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
42.4% | 6243 | 86 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
41.7% | 37364 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Angelo |
41.9% | 1576 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Edgar |
39.7% | 210973 | 100 | 6.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crow |
39.7% | 33353 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | 8-Bit |
39.7% | 22925 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
39.3% | 3428 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
38.5% | 63329 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Gene |
38.3% | 3417 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
37.6% | 7497 | 89 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
37.3% | 13463 | 97 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
35.0% | 110902 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not |