
Brawl Ball
289,148 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,123 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,123 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.9% | 30814 | 100 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
70.4% | 15434 | 99 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.7% | 69110 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
67.2% | 12141 | 96 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
66.4% | 33373 | 100 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Damian |
66.6% | 13611 | 98 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
64.4% | 5600 | 84 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Pearl |
64.0% | 7042 | 88 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
63.5% | 6967 | 88 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Lumipre-patch |
63.0% | 12862 | 97 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.8% | 12689 | 97 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Charlie |
63.3% | 4479 | 81 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
62.1% | 7246 | 88 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
62.9% | 3508 | 77 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.3% | 2542 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
61.2% | 9206 | 92 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 4 | Kaze |
60.6% | 12074 | 96 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
60.7% | 9935 | 93 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Moe |
60.7% | 9158 | 92 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
60.8% | 6486 | 86 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
61.5% | 3265 | 76 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Finx |
61.3% | 3720 | 78 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
61.4% | 3043 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 4 | Pierce |
60.0% | 13097 | 97 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
60.3% | 6341 | 86 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
60.3% | 4842 | 82 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.3% | 22689 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
60.6% | 3578 | 78 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
58.7% | 10865 | 94 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
58.4% | 16483 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
59.1% | 4813 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
58.6% | 9140 | 92 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.4% | 3621 | 78 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
57.9% | 34072 | 100 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
58.1% | 11782 | 95 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
59.0% | 3147 | 76 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 4 | Amber |
58.6% | 4202 | 80 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Sam |
58.6% | 4222 | 80 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 6 | Maisiepre-patch |
57.8% | 7173 | 88 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Willow |
57.7% | 5882 | 85 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
57.1% | 10686 | 94 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
56.6% | 27445 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
57.0% | 10255 | 93 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
56.7% | 15120 | 99 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
56.6% | 11081 | 95 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
56.6% | 8580 | 91 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
57.4% | 3535 | 77 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
56.3% | 10262 | 93 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
56.1% | 9492 | 92 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
56.2% | 6952 | 88 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
56.5% | 3833 | 79 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Berry |
56.1% | 5276 | 83 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Kit |
55.5% | 8763 | 91 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
56.2% | 2425 | 72 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Janetpre-patch |
56.0% | 2199 | 70 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
55.4% | 2930 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
54.8% | 5200 | 83 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
53.1% | 56637 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
55.6% | 1600 | 66 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 5 | Gus |
54.0% | 4166 | 80 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
54.5% | 2551 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 4 | Carl |
53.2% | 14915 | 99 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
55.2% | 1558 | 65 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
53.5% | 5418 | 84 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
52.9% | 7880 | 89 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
52.5% | 16310 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
52.8% | 7374 | 88 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
52.5% | 7105 | 88 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Beapre-patch |
52.5% | 6661 | 87 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
53.2% | 2464 | 72 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Bonnie |
53.1% | 2319 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
51.0% | 28588 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
51.9% | 2123 | 70 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
49.6% | 26509 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
49.5% | 38345 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 3 | Grom |
50.6% | 2777 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Mr. P |
50.9% | 2023 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Mandy |
50.0% | 5609 | 84 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | Colettepre-patch |
49.4% | 14399 | 98 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
51.4% | 1166 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Mortis |
48.7% | 75133 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
48.9% | 15410 | 99 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Nani |
49.4% | 2990 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
48.9% | 5988 | 85 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 4 | Rosa |
48.6% | 5237 | 83 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Piper |
48.1% | 5910 | 85 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 11 | Megpre-patch |
46.7% | 63616 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
47.0% | 13523 | 97 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
46.5% | 57059 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
46.2% | 11102 | 95 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
45.2% | 64508 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Poco |
45.1% | 15533 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Crow |
45.0% | 23357 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
43.6% | 16523 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
43.4% | 32332 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
44.7% | 1094 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
42.4% | 35384 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
42.2% | 7616 | 89 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.5% | 37282 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
39.5% | 67122 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
39.0% | 32933 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Colt |
38.1% | 69457 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primo |
37.3% | 28605 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
32.6% | 95574 | 100 | 6.8% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nita |
32.4% | 33521 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
25.9% | 55294 | 100 | 4.5% | Rather not |