
Brawl Ball
454,908 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 62 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 9,149 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 9,149 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Ashpre-patch |
65.5% | 14823 | 99 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
63.5% | 36917 | 100 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
61.7% | 99065 | 100 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Damianpre-patch |
61.8% | 24402 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.6% | 43816 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
61.1% | 17554 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
61.8% | 4386 | 81 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
61.1% | 9055 | 91 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 46 | Amberpre-patch |
60.7% | 11685 | 95 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Doug |
60.4% | 14853 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 3 | Wendypre-patch |
59.6% | 135539 | 100 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
60.2% | 8390 | 90 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Boltpre-patch |
59.5% | 14450 | 98 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Ollie |
59.5% | 4247 | 80 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
59.0% | 6712 | 87 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
58.5% | 9879 | 93 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
58.2% | 15765 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 6 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
59.3% | 3156 | 76 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Busterpre-patch |
58.7% | 5005 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
58.8% | 4415 | 81 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | Willow |
58.0% | 10466 | 94 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.5% | 5233 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 65 | Gus |
57.9% | 11201 | 95 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
57.6% | 15761 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.6% | 8944 | 91 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 6 | Meeple |
57.3% | 11435 | 95 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
57.4% | 5776 | 85 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
56.3% | 28257 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Hankpre-patch |
56.9% | 7148 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 5 | Mina |
56.2% | 24893 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
56.4% | 11889 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
56.1% | 15295 | 99 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
56.4% | 6754 | 87 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
55.6% | 24090 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
55.1% | 12914 | 97 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
56.4% | 2778 | 74 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 8 | Maisiepre-patch |
55.0% | 11321 | 95 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
55.2% | 4132 | 80 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 5 | Alli |
55.0% | 5209 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Gray |
54.4% | 9986 | 93 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 7 | Najia |
54.9% | 4340 | 80 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
54.3% | 9025 | 91 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 4 | Bopre-patch |
53.9% | 20727 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 4 | Stu |
53.5% | 35704 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 13 | Griffpre-patch |
53.3% | 120129 | 100 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 5 | Otis |
53.6% | 16790 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 5 | Cordelius |
53.4% | 19419 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Sandy |
53.6% | 10953 | 94 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Sprout |
53.3% | 8493 | 91 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.0% | 11701 | 95 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 6 | Charlie |
53.1% | 5521 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 5 | Carl |
52.3% | 22504 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 7 | Jackypre-patch |
52.4% | 11867 | 96 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 4 | Buzz |
51.5% | 25482 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
51.6% | 17913 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
51.4% | 28101 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 25 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.7% | 3092 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
52.7% | 2763 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
51.6% | 12062 | 96 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 6 | Mico |
52.3% | 3718 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
51.7% | 3365 | 77 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
50.4% | 43510 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 10 | Bibi |
49.8% | 117139 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 23 | El Primopre-patch |
49.5% | 56640 | 100 | 5.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Lily |
49.8% | 8063 | 90 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 6 | Surgepre-patch |
49.0% | 104991 | 100 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 4 | Gale |
49.1% | 20203 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 4 | Berry |
48.8% | 9034 | 91 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 5 | Tick |
48.4% | 22872 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 6 | Pocopre-patch |
47.9% | 32129 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 4 | Mortis |
47.5% | 95135 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
47.6% | 43156 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 6 | Mr. P |
48.8% | 2916 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 6 | Bonnie |
48.5% | 3191 | 76 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
47.8% | 8843 | 91 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 10 | Bull |
47.2% | 57979 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
47.4% | 7988 | 90 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 3 | Rosa |
47.1% | 7374 | 88 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 11 | Emz |
46.2% | 89005 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 5 | Barley |
46.5% | 14389 | 98 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 8 | Evepre-patch |
47.4% | 2324 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 8 | Pam |
46.8% | 4205 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 12 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.1% | 16403 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 14 | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.6% | 70325 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
46.1% | 9821 | 93 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 13 | Brockpre-patch |
45.2% | 42674 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 7 | Squeak |
44.8% | 11059 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 10 | Frank |
44.3% | 67126 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 6 | Spike |
44.3% | 35053 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 5 | Darryl |
44.4% | 19985 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
44.8% | 4104 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 6 | Ricopre-patch |
42.7% | 89375 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
42.6% | 22470 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
41.6% | 90037 | 100 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Edgar |
41.1% | 180029 | 100 | 5.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
41.6% | 10258 | 93 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
41.5% | 3573 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
41.0% | 5365 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
39.5% | 40641 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
39.1% | 37033 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Leonpre-patch |
39.2% | 16400 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Gene |
39.6% | 3533 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Colettepre-patch |
38.8% | 28566 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Angelo |
38.7% | 1290 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Piper |
36.4% | 7331 | 88 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
31.8% | 54646 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not |