
Brawl Ball
581,026 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 63 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,735 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,735 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Ashpre-patch |
64.7% | 18394 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Damianpre-patch |
62.5% | 38841 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.0% | 63567 | 100 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.9% | 26126 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.3% | 99707 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
61.2% | 35199 | 100 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
61.2% | 12648 | 96 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Trunk |
60.6% | 10807 | 94 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | R-T |
61.1% | 5762 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Boltpre-patch |
59.9% | 19134 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Wendypre-patch |
59.2% | 129332 | 100 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
59.1% | 17315 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.6% | 7389 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
59.4% | 6051 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
58.7% | 13246 | 97 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Willow |
58.5% | 14532 | 99 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Draco |
58.6% | 9780 | 93 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Pierce |
58.1% | 22822 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Meeple |
58.2% | 17003 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Busterpre-patch |
58.4% | 7410 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
58.6% | 4370 | 81 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Lou |
57.6% | 16123 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.3% | 12053 | 96 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
57.8% | 6025 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Sirius |
57.0% | 20579 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Hankpre-patch |
56.9% | 10012 | 93 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
56.8% | 9156 | 92 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
56.7% | 7875 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
55.8% | 39652 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
55.8% | 35783 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Clancypre-patch |
55.8% | 21002 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Juju |
56.8% | 3937 | 79 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Glowy |
56.3% | 5152 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Najia |
56.2% | 5917 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Megpre-patch |
55.2% | 28445 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Otis |
55.1% | 23605 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
54.8% | 15202 | 99 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Alli |
55.1% | 7304 | 88 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 11 | Amberpre-patch |
54.7% | 9831 | 93 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
54.4% | 16169 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
54.8% | 7433 | 89 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Sandy |
54.3% | 15013 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
53.6% | 156328 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
54.0% | 15072 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
54.0% | 12015 | 96 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
54.0% | 11159 | 95 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
53.6% | 32157 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
53.3% | 26874 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Bopre-patch |
53.2% | 24869 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
53.0% | 53187 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Sprout |
53.2% | 10475 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Tarapre-patch |
52.6% | 25262 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Maxpre-patch |
52.1% | 38233 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Buzz |
51.9% | 36646 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Janetpre-patch |
53.0% | 3712 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
52.0% | 16296 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Lolapre-patch |
51.6% | 4204 | 80 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Kit |
50.6% | 16491 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Kenji |
50.2% | 54582 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Mico |
51.2% | 4918 | 82 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Surgepre-patch |
49.8% | 162910 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
50.0% | 12909 | 97 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
49.4% | 157663 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Lily |
49.8% | 11087 | 95 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Gale |
49.3% | 26115 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Beapre-patch |
49.3% | 13669 | 98 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Evepre-patch |
50.1% | 2762 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 10 | Chuckpre-patch |
50.1% | 2473 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 16 | Gus |
49.3% | 7291 | 88 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
48.3% | 30340 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Bonnie |
49.0% | 4026 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Mr. P |
49.0% | 3809 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.1% | 20127 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
47.4% | 58169 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
47.4% | 54355 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
47.6% | 17740 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
46.9% | 148813 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
46.6% | 73378 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
46.5% | 104438 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
46.9% | 12978 | 97 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Pocopre-patch |
46.6% | 36056 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
46.6% | 10835 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.8% | 96978 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Pam |
46.5% | 5494 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
46.0% | 8850 | 91 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 5 | El Primopre-patch |
45.1% | 47680 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
44.8% | 45082 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
45.1% | 13329 | 97 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
44.9% | 24671 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 3 | Frank |
44.5% | 81233 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.6% | 27293 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Ricopre-patch |
43.4% | 114464 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
43.7% | 12222 | 96 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
44.0% | 5216 | 83 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Colt |
42.5% | 121516 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
42.8% | 6708 | 87 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
42.8% | 4391 | 81 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
42.0% | 48513 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Edgar |
41.2% | 218960 | 100 | 6.0% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Gene |
41.6% | 4469 | 81 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crowpre-patch |
40.4% | 53867 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Leonpre-patch |
39.6% | 22018 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Piper |
38.5% | 10258 | 93 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colettepre-patch |
37.3% | 36520 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Angelo |
37.5% | 1603 | 66 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
34.1% | 64695 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not |