
Brawl Hockey
60,294 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,280 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 334 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,280 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 334 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (247 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.2% | 2525 | 72 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.5% | 5772 | 85 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Damianpre-patch |
65.5% | 2090 | 70 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.2% | 4684 | 82 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
63.1% | 13405 | 97 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Dougpre-patch |
63.2% | 1367 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.7% | 633 | 52 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Piercepre-patch |
61.1% | 2824 | 74 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Minapre-patch |
61.0% | 3031 | 75 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Gigipre-patch |
63.1% | 1105 | 60 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Siriuspre-patch |
62.0% | 1595 | 66 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Glowypre-patch |
63.7% | 772 | 55 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
61.3% | 1490 | 64 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
60.7% | 2006 | 69 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 4 | Trunkpre-patch |
62.0% | 1052 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Meeplepre-patch |
60.6% | 1582 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | R-Tpre-patch |
63.8% | 580 | 50 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Kazepre-patch |
59.1% | 3020 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Moepre-patch |
61.1% | 1105 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Chesterpre-patch |
58.6% | 2596 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Finxpre-patch |
60.8% | 830 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Graypre-patch |
57.7% | 4170 | 80 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Guspre-patch |
59.4% | 1234 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Kitpre-patch |
57.7% | 2268 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 4 | Bopre-patch |
57.1% | 2400 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 2 | Willowpre-patch |
58.1% | 1166 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Sampre-patch |
58.8% | 860 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Dracopre-patch |
59.3% | 733 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Stupre-patch |
55.3% | 7201 | 88 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Sproutpre-patch |
57.0% | 1499 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 2 | Amberpre-patch |
57.4% | 1123 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
60.5% | 441 | 46 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 5 | Allipre-patch |
57.8% | 838 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.3% | 621 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 5 | Hankpre-patch |
56.5% | 809 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Micopre-patch |
56.0% | 948 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
58.3% | 465 | 47 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Mandypre-patch |
54.3% | 2344 | 71 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.1% | 472 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
52.3% | 10005 | 93 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 4 | Mortispre-patch |
51.5% | 24345 | 100 | 6.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Najiapre-patch |
55.3% | 636 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Fangpre-patch |
51.2% | 12686 | 97 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Bibipre-patch |
51.2% | 11282 | 95 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 4 | Nanipre-patch |
53.5% | 995 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Maxpre-patch |
51.2% | 6335 | 86 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Galepre-patch |
51.5% | 3677 | 78 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
51.2% | 4709 | 82 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
54.3% | 567 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
50.6% | 3632 | 78 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Kenjipre-patch |
49.5% | 7161 | 88 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
49.5% | 3520 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
48.7% | 6873 | 87 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Frankpre-patch |
48.2% | 6539 | 87 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Jujupre-patch |
52.8% | 282 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Emzpre-patch |
48.0% | 7557 | 89 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Ashpre-patch |
48.5% | 1463 | 64 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Cordeliuspre-patch |
47.9% | 2687 | 73 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
46.6% | 2623 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Buzzpre-patch |
46.4% | 3279 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 5 | Angelopre-patch |
49.0% | 343 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Edgarpre-patch |
45.4% | 16641 | 100 | 5.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
46.2% | 2428 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 4 | Carlpre-patch |
46.0% | 3091 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Coltpre-patch |
45.2% | 11376 | 95 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
45.4% | 4527 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 8 | Loupre-patch |
45.7% | 2326 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
44.9% | 6338 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 5 | Pearlpre-patch |
45.6% | 1613 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 5 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.0% | 2951 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.6% | 4084 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
44.1% | 8769 | 91 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Bullpre-patch |
44.2% | 4890 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
44.0% | 5803 | 85 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Darrylpre-patch |
44.0% | 3292 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Brockpre-patch |
43.2% | 6868 | 87 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
43.4% | 3587 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 7 | Charliepre-patch |
43.5% | 1390 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Spikepre-patch |
42.6% | 4915 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tickpre-patch |
42.2% | 5498 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Otispre-patch |
42.5% | 1893 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Shellypre-patch |
42.0% | 5313 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.2% | 1929 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 3 | Squeakpre-patch |
42.1% | 2416 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
41.2% | 4223 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
41.3% | 3152 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 4 | Sandypre-patch |
41.5% | 1765 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Bellepre-patch |
41.4% | 1198 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Pennypre-patch |
41.0% | 1831 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Olliepre-patch |
41.0% | 1019 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Piperpre-patch |
40.2% | 3024 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 4 | Leonpre-patch |
39.9% | 3854 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
40.3% | 1073 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
39.6% | 5499 | 84 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Byronpre-patch |
39.8% | 2638 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Genepre-patch |
39.7% | 1069 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Pampre-patch |
39.4% | 1397 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Lilypre-patch |
39.3% | 2078 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Rosapre-patch |
39.0% | 1654 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berrypre-patch |
37.7% | 1633 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
37.0% | 1261 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barleypre-patch |
35.8% | 1964 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Bonniepre-patch |
35.0% | 1014 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Grompre-patch |
34.6% | 1400 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. Ppre-patch |
30.8% | 1274 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Evepre-patch |
28.2% | 954 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not |