My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Super Center

60,550 battles collected on this map.

MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Super CenterAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
2532 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Strong pick
71.1%Win rate
Bolt
5786 games pre-patch
Trust
85
Strong pick
68.4%Win rate
Damian
2092 games pre-patch
Trust
70
Strong pick
65.5%Win rate
Starr Nova
4694 games pre-patch
Trust
82
Strong pick
64.2%Win rate
Nori
13449 games pre-patch
Trust
97
Strong pick
63.1%Win rate
Doug
Support 1374 games
Trust
63
Strong pick
63.1%Win rate
Jae-Yong
635 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Strong pick
65.7%Win rate
Pierce
2828 games
Trust
74
Strong pick
61.1%Win rate
Mina
3040 games
Trust
75
Strong pick
61.0%Win rate
Gigi
1108 games
Trust
60
Strong pick
63.1%Win rate
Sirius
1598 games
Trust
66
Strong pick
62.0%Win rate
Glowy
774 games
Trust
55
Strong pick
63.8%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 1495 games pre-patch
Trust
65
Strong pick
61.3%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2023 games pre-patch
Trust
69
Strong pick
60.6%Win rate
Trunk
1059 games
Trust
59
Strong pick
62.0%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 590 games
Trust
51
Strong pick
64.2%Win rate
Meeple
1592 games
Trust
65
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Kaze
3035 games
Trust
75
Good pick
59.1%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 1106 games
Trust
60
Good pick
61.0%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 2603 games
Trust
73
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Gray
Support 4180 games
Trust
80
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Finx
832 games
Trust
56
Good pick
60.8%Win rate
Gus
Support 1244 games
Trust
62
Good pick
59.2%Win rate
Kit
Support 2275 games
Trust
71
Good pick
57.6%Win rate
Bo
Controller 2414 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Good pick
57.0%Win rate
Draco
Tank 737 games
Trust
54
Good pick
59.4%Win rate
Willow
Controller 1169 games
Trust
61
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 862 games
Trust
56
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 7236 games
Trust
88
Good pick
55.3%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1503 games
Trust
65
Good pick
57.1%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 444 games pre-patch
Trust
46
Good pick
60.6%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1128 games pre-patch
Trust
60
Good pick
57.3%Win rate
Alli
842 games
Trust
56
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 622 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Janet
Marksman 469 games pre-patch
Trust
47
Good pick
58.6%Win rate
Hank
Tank 811 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 2353 games
Trust
71
Solid
54.3%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 950 games
Trust
58
Solid
55.9%Win rate
Ziggy
472 games pre-patch
Trust
47
Solid
58.1%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10031 games pre-patch
Trust
93
Solid
52.3%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 2,709 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 405 real line-ups.

1
57.0% expected
2
57.0% expected
3
57.0% expected
4
57.0% expected
5
57.0% expected
6
57.0% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 2,709 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 405 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (291 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 71.1%
2532 72
0.8% Strong pick
2 Boltpre-patch 68.4%
5786 85
1.8% Strong pick
3▲ 2 Damianpre-patch 65.5%
2092 70
0.5% Strong pick
4▼ 1 Starr Novapre-patch 64.2%
4694 82
1.1% Strong pick
5▼ 1 Noripre-patch 63.1%
13449 97
3.8% Strong pick
6 Doug 63.1%
1374 63
0.4% Strong pick
7▲ 4 Jae-Yongpre-patch 65.7%
635 52
0.2% Strong pick
8▼ 1 Pierce 61.1%
2828 74
0.6% Strong pick
9 Mina 61.0%
3040 75
0.6% Strong pick
10▼ 1 Gigi 63.1%
1108 60
0.3% Strong pick
11▼ 2 Sirius 62.0%
1598 66
0.4% Strong pick
12 Glowy 63.8%
774 55
0.2% Strong pick
13▲ 1 Lumipre-patch 61.3%
1495 65
0.4% Strong pick
14▲ 2 Shadepre-patch 60.6%
2023 69
0.7% Strong pick
15▲ 4 Trunk 62.0%
1059 59
0.3% Strong pick
16▼ 3 R-T 64.2%
590 51
0.2% Strong pick
17 Meeple 60.5%
1592 65
0.4% Strong pick
18 Kaze 59.1%
3035 75
0.7% Good pick
19▼ 4 Moe 61.0%
1106 60
0.2% Good pick
20▲ 2 Chester 58.7%
2603 73
0.6% Good pick
21▼ 1 Gray 57.7%
4180 80
0.9% Good pick
22▼ 1 Finx 60.8%
832 56
0.2% Good pick
23 Gus 59.2%
1244 62
0.4% Good pick
24▲ 1 Kit 57.6%
2275 71
0.6% Good pick
25▲ 4 Bopre-patch 57.0%
2414 72
0.6% Good pick
26▲ 6 Draco 59.4%
737 54
0.2% Good pick
27▼ 3 Willow 58.0%
1169 61
0.3% Good pick
28▼ 2 Sam 58.7%
862 56
0.2% Good pick
29▼ 2 Stu 55.3%
7236 88
1.8% Good pick
30▲ 1 Sprout 57.1%
1503 65
0.4% Good pick
31▼ 1 Chuckpre-patch 60.6%
444 46
0.1% Good pick
32▲ 1 Amberpre-patch 57.3%
1128 60
0.3% Good pick
33▼ 5 Alli 57.7%
842 56
0.2% Good pick
34▲ 3 Ruffspre-patch 58.2%
622 51
0.2% Good pick
35▲ 3 Janetpre-patch 58.6%
469 47
0.1% Good pick
36▲ 4 Hankpre-patch 56.5%
811 55
0.2% Solid
37▼ 3 Mandy 54.3%
2353 71
0.5% Solid
38▲ 1 Mico 55.9%
950 58
0.2% Solid
39▼ 3 Ziggypre-patch 58.1%
472 47
0.1% Solid
40▼ 5 Griffpre-patch 52.3%
10031 93
2.5% Solid
41▲ 2 Mortis 51.5%
24401 100
5.9% Solid
42▲ 3 Najia 55.2%
638 52
0.2% Solid
43▼ 2 Fang 51.2%
12727 97
3.2% Solid
44▼ 2 Bibi 51.2%
11310 95
2.9% Solid
45▲ 1 Maxpre-patch 51.2%
6352 86
1.8% Solid
46▲ 3 Nani 53.3%
1002 59
0.2% Solid
47 Gale 51.4%
3685 78
0.9% Solid
48▼ 4 Megpre-patch 51.2%
4727 82
1.2% Solid
49▲ 2 Lolapre-patch 54.1%
569 50
0.1% Solid
50▼ 2 Melodiepre-patch 50.5%
3645 78
0.9% Solid
51▼ 1 Kenji 49.5%
7180 88
1.7% Solid
52▲ 1 Clancypre-patch 49.5%
3531 77
0.8% Solid
53▲ 1 Surgepre-patch 48.7%
6891 87
1.6% Solid
54▲ 1 Frank 48.3%
6599 87
2.1% Solid
55▼ 3 Juju 52.8%
286 40
0.1% Solid
56 Emz 48.0%
7596 89
2.2% Solid
57 Ashpre-patch 48.5%
1473 64
0.5% Solid
58 Cordelius 47.9%
2700 73
0.7% Solid
59▲ 6 Angelo 49.3%
347 43
0.1% Rather not
60▲ 1 Buzz 46.4%
3289 76
0.8% Rather not
61▲ 1 Beapre-patch 46.6%
2642 73
0.6% Rather not
62▲ 1 Edgar 45.5%
16726 100
5.3% Rather not
63▲ 5 Jackypre-patch 46.3%
2441 72
0.7% Rather not
64▼ 5 Carl 46.1%
3124 76
0.9% Rather not
65▼ 1 Colt 45.3%
11425 95
2.9% Rather not
66▲ 3 Colettepre-patch 45.4%
4540 81
1.2% Rather not
67▼ 7 Lou 45.6%
2337 71
0.6% Rather not
68▼ 1 Crowpre-patch 44.9%
6359 86
1.6% Rather not
69▲ 7 Pearl 45.6%
1619 66
0.5% Rather not
70▼ 4 Jessiepre-patch 44.9%
2970 75
0.9% Rather not
71▲ 1 8-Bitpre-patch 44.6%
4114 80
1.3% Rather not
72▼ 2 Ricopre-patch 44.2%
8804 91
2.8% Rather not
73▲ 1 El Primopre-patch 44.1%
5835 85
2.0% Rather not
74▼ 1 Bull 44.2%
4917 82
1.5% Rather not
75 Darryl 44.0%
3309 76
1.0% Rather not
76▲ 1 Brockpre-patch 43.2%
6900 87
2.0% Rather not
77▲ 1 Nitapre-patch 43.3%
3603 78
1.2% Rather not
78▼ 7 Charlie 43.5%
1399 64
0.4% Rather not
79 Spike 42.7%
4944 82
1.5% Rather not
80 Tick 42.1%
5517 84
1.7% Rather not
81▲ 1 Shelly 42.1%
5354 84
1.7% Rather not
82▲ 1 Otis 42.6%
1903 68
0.6% Rather not
83▲ 4 Squeak 42.2%
2434 72
0.8% Rather not
84▼ 3 Maisiepre-patch 42.2%
1934 68
0.5% Rather not
85 Pocopre-patch 41.3%
4245 80
1.3% Rather not
86▼ 2 Sandy 41.5%
1774 67
0.6% Rather not
87▼ 1 Tarapre-patch 41.2%
3168 76
1.0% Rather not
88▲ 3 Belle 41.2%
1210 61
0.4% Rather not
89 Penny 41.1%
1843 68
0.6% Rather not
90 Ollie 40.9%
1024 59
0.3% Rather not
91▲ 2 Piper 40.2%
3032 75
0.9% Rather not
92▲ 4 Leonpre-patch 39.9%
3879 79
1.2% Rather not
93▼ 5 Busterpre-patch 40.3%
1079 60
0.3% Rather not
94▼ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 39.6%
5522 84
1.5% Rather not
95▼ 1 Byron 39.8%
2644 73
0.8% Rather not
96▲ 1 Gene 39.6%
1077 60
0.3% Rather not
97▲ 2 Pam 39.5%
1410 64
0.5% Rather not
98▼ 3 Lily 39.3%
2082 69
0.7% Rather not
99▼ 1 Rosa 38.9%
1672 66
0.5% Rather not
100 Berry 37.7%
1641 66
0.5% Rather not
101 Larry & Lawrie 36.9%
1267 62
0.4% Rather not
102 Barley 35.9%
1981 69
0.7% Rather not
103▲ 1 Bonnie 35.0%
1018 59
0.3% Rather not
104▼ 1 Grom 34.5%
1405 64
0.4% Rather not
105 Mr. P 30.7%
1282 62
0.5% Rather not
106 Evepre-patch 28.0%
960 58
0.3% Rather not