
Brawl Arena
44,646 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 34 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for The Smackdome appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 74 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for The Smackdome, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 74 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.2% | 3059 | 75 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.1% | 9566 | 92 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
60.1% | 13071 | 97 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
58.2% | 3520 | 77 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Boltpre-patch |
57.8% | 3502 | 77 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
57.0% | 1558 | 65 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 5 | Megpre-patch |
54.6% | 3270 | 76 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
54.3% | 3538 | 77 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
53.4% | 8843 | 91 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 3 | Sirius |
54.3% | 2476 | 72 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Mandy |
53.7% | 2985 | 75 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
53.3% | 3517 | 77 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
53.3% | 3478 | 77 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Emz |
51.9% | 9729 | 93 | 3.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
51.9% | 7451 | 89 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Spike |
52.6% | 2922 | 75 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Chester |
52.7% | 2298 | 71 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 4 | Nitapre-patch |
51.6% | 5475 | 84 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
51.2% | 8438 | 90 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Buzz |
52.4% | 1879 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
51.2% | 4390 | 81 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Byron |
51.3% | 3573 | 78 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
53.3% | 778 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
50.9% | 5109 | 83 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
51.1% | 3523 | 77 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 7 | Lumipre-patch |
51.3% | 1921 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
49.8% | 13865 | 98 | 5.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 5 | Damianpre-patch |
51.0% | 2200 | 70 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
50.0% | 6905 | 87 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Kit |
51.1% | 1542 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
50.5% | 2460 | 72 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 4 | Amberpre-patch |
50.5% | 2498 | 72 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Bopre-patch |
50.1% | 2852 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 6 | Tick |
49.7% | 3990 | 79 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 13 | Lily |
50.4% | 1236 | 62 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 5 | Berry |
49.4% | 2870 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 6 | Tarapre-patch |
49.5% | 2049 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 4 | Colettepre-patch |
49.1% | 2738 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Piper |
48.7% | 3934 | 79 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
48.8% | 2873 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.5% | 4171 | 80 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 7 | Finx |
50.9% | 519 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
49.1% | 1455 | 64 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
48.8% | 1765 | 67 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
48.8% | 1571 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Cordelius |
49.1% | 1069 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 7 | Clancypre-patch |
48.8% | 1231 | 62 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
48.8% | 1195 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
49.0% | 998 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 12 | Shadepre-patch |
48.1% | 1807 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 8 | Bull |
47.3% | 4977 | 83 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
47.7% | 1693 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 4 | Kaze |
47.8% | 1070 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
47.7% | 1126 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 3 | Crowpre-patch |
46.6% | 2805 | 74 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 4 | Pocopre-patch |
45.9% | 4810 | 82 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 6 | Alli |
47.4% | 730 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.6% | 1189 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
46.1% | 1609 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 6 | Pearl |
46.3% | 1228 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 5 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
47.3% | 478 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Mina |
46.0% | 885 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
45.5% | 1467 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Trunk |
45.6% | 1135 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
45.7% | 1055 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 8 | Mortis |
44.6% | 2940 | 75 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 8 | Ziggypre-patch |
45.6% | 682 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 7 | Stu |
44.8% | 1668 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
45.0% | 887 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 9 | Sandy |
44.9% | 792 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
44.9% | 651 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
44.9% | 530 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 7 | Janetpre-patch |
44.5% | 587 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Barley |
43.3% | 4010 | 79 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 6 | Glowy |
44.0% | 1224 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 5 | Mico |
44.1% | 603 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 5 | R-T |
43.9% | 606 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
42.8% | 1626 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.6% | 931 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Ollie |
42.7% | 309 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Colt |
41.6% | 5889 | 85 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
41.5% | 3839 | 79 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
41.8% | 1140 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 5 | Ruffspre-patch |
41.9% | 681 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Gale |
41.6% | 1257 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 5 | Darryl |
41.5% | 1646 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 8 | Otis |
41.5% | 660 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
41.4% | 1120 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
41.2% | 624 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Grom |
40.9% | 1380 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
40.2% | 503 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
40.1% | 1935 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
39.8% | 3173 | 76 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
39.7% | 1045 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Charlie |
38.8% | 510 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 3 | Willow |
38.7% | 732 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
38.3% | 642 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 4 | Najia |
38.1% | 554 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
38.3% | 1518 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
37.8% | 709 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 5 | Evepre-patch |
37.3% | 475 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
37.0% | 773 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
37.0% | 2275 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
35.3% | 669 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Gus |
35.0% | 1140 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
34.4% | 1022 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not |