
Brawl Arena
44,250 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 33 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for The Smackdome appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 71 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for The Smackdome, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 71 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.2% | 3047 | 75 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.2% | 9455 | 92 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
60.1% | 12969 | 97 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
58.1% | 3497 | 77 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Boltpre-patch |
57.9% | 3480 | 77 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
57.2% | 1535 | 65 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 5 | Megpre-patch |
54.6% | 3238 | 76 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Kenji |
54.3% | 3501 | 77 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
53.4% | 8761 | 91 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 3 | Sirius |
54.1% | 2452 | 72 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Mandy |
53.7% | 2964 | 75 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
53.4% | 3493 | 77 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
53.2% | 3424 | 77 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
51.8% | 9642 | 92 | 3.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
51.9% | 7385 | 88 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
52.8% | 2273 | 71 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
52.5% | 2889 | 74 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 4 | Nitapre-patch |
51.6% | 5425 | 84 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
51.2% | 8394 | 90 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Buzz |
52.5% | 1870 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
51.2% | 4355 | 81 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
51.0% | 5066 | 83 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Draco |
53.4% | 773 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 5 | Byron |
51.3% | 3551 | 77 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
51.1% | 3487 | 77 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 5 | Lumipre-patch |
51.4% | 1904 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
49.8% | 13749 | 98 | 5.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 5 | Damianpre-patch |
50.9% | 2186 | 70 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
50.0% | 6859 | 87 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
50.5% | 2442 | 72 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 2 | Kit |
50.9% | 1533 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Bopre-patch |
50.2% | 2826 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | Amberpre-patch |
50.3% | 2472 | 72 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 6 | Tick |
49.7% | 3952 | 79 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 13 | Lily |
50.5% | 1228 | 62 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 6 | Berry |
49.5% | 2846 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
49.2% | 2713 | 73 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Piper |
48.7% | 3904 | 79 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 7 | Tarapre-patch |
49.1% | 2017 | 69 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
48.7% | 2846 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.4% | 4140 | 80 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 7 | Finx |
51.0% | 512 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
49.0% | 1758 | 67 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Ashpre-patch |
49.2% | 1442 | 64 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
48.8% | 1562 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
49.0% | 1191 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Cordelius |
49.0% | 1059 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 6 | Clancypre-patch |
48.7% | 1222 | 62 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 10 | Shadepre-patch |
48.1% | 1795 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
48.7% | 987 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 8 | Bull |
47.3% | 4933 | 82 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
47.6% | 1677 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
47.7% | 1119 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
47.7% | 1058 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 3 | Crowpre-patch |
46.5% | 2775 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 5 | Alli |
47.4% | 722 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 4 | Pocopre-patch |
45.7% | 4758 | 82 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
46.7% | 1183 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 4 | Fang |
46.2% | 1596 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 6 | Pearl |
46.4% | 1220 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 5 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
47.1% | 471 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Mina |
46.1% | 876 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 7 | Lolapre-patch |
45.7% | 1045 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Maxpre-patch |
45.4% | 1462 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 3 | Trunk |
45.6% | 1118 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 7 | Ziggypre-patch |
45.6% | 675 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 8 | Stu |
44.8% | 1655 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 6 | Mortis |
44.4% | 2905 | 74 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 9 | Lou |
45.1% | 881 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
45.2% | 526 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 8 | Sandy |
44.7% | 780 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
44.8% | 649 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 6 | Janetpre-patch |
44.8% | 582 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
43.4% | 3977 | 79 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 6 | Glowy |
44.0% | 1219 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 4 | R-T |
44.0% | 605 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 6 | Mico |
43.9% | 594 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
42.8% | 1605 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.6% | 927 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
42.5% | 308 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Colt |
41.6% | 5838 | 85 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
41.6% | 3805 | 79 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
42.0% | 1246 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 5 | Ruffspre-patch |
42.1% | 673 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
41.8% | 1128 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Belle |
41.8% | 1104 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 4 | Darryl |
41.6% | 1629 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 8 | Otis |
41.5% | 656 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
41.4% | 613 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Grom |
41.0% | 1370 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
40.1% | 1910 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
40.0% | 498 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | El Primopre-patch |
39.7% | 3139 | 76 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
39.8% | 1032 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
38.9% | 509 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 3 | Willow |
38.8% | 720 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
38.2% | 636 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 4 | Najia |
38.0% | 548 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
38.3% | 1503 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 4 | Evepre-patch |
37.5% | 472 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Sam |
37.8% | 699 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
37.2% | 763 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
37.1% | 2252 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
35.6% | 657 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Gus |
34.9% | 1121 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
34.6% | 1007 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not |