
Knockout
205,347 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 85 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,069 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,069 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.8% | 15477 | 100 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.3% | 14285 | 98 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
66.7% | 6846 | 87 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.6% | 59538 | 100 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.5% | 12138 | 96 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
65.0% | 4031 | 79 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Meeple |
63.8% | 10804 | 94 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
63.7% | 10887 | 94 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yong |
65.1% | 2707 | 73 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
63.2% | 22612 | 100 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Otis |
64.0% | 5984 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Sprout |
63.0% | 9938 | 93 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
63.6% | 3176 | 76 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
62.3% | 11499 | 95 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
63.1% | 4292 | 80 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
63.4% | 3359 | 77 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
63.3% | 3064 | 75 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
62.5% | 4014 | 79 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
61.2% | 22601 | 100 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
63.3% | 2057 | 69 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
62.5% | 3025 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Sirius |
61.4% | 4267 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
62.4% | 2182 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
61.9% | 2850 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
60.7% | 6846 | 87 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
60.8% | 5221 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Finx |
61.3% | 3224 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Gus |
59.3% | 14015 | 98 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.1% | 4460 | 81 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
59.5% | 7553 | 89 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
61.7% | 1510 | 65 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Doug |
60.1% | 3355 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Kaze |
59.2% | 7459 | 89 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.9% | 7757 | 89 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
61.2% | 1339 | 63 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
59.4% | 3717 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Angelo |
58.6% | 7957 | 90 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Busterpre-patch |
60.4% | 1585 | 65 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Janetpre-patch |
58.9% | 3590 | 78 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Evepre-patch |
59.4% | 2491 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
57.8% | 12570 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
59.6% | 2020 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
58.6% | 4191 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
58.5% | 3923 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Kit |
57.6% | 12353 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Mr. P |
58.6% | 3406 | 77 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Griffpre-patch |
57.5% | 10164 | 93 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
61.0% | 921 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
57.3% | 11401 | 95 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
58.3% | 3392 | 77 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 4 | Belle |
57.2% | 13076 | 97 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | Megpre-patch |
57.1% | 13114 | 97 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
58.4% | 2863 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Bonnie |
57.8% | 4578 | 81 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
58.6% | 2411 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
58.3% | 2713 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
56.7% | 26210 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
58.6% | 2093 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Berry |
57.8% | 2783 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Lily |
56.7% | 8190 | 90 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
56.4% | 9133 | 92 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
57.5% | 2702 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Lola |
57.3% | 2787 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Sam |
58.0% | 1703 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Grom |
56.6% | 4623 | 81 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
56.0% | 10449 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
58.0% | 1387 | 63 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Mortis |
55.3% | 22714 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
55.4% | 13824 | 98 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Buzz |
55.7% | 4450 | 81 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Gale |
55.7% | 3003 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
54.2% | 10045 | 93 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
55.3% | 2613 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Maxpre-patch |
53.5% | 14974 | 99 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Tick |
53.3% | 13567 | 98 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
54.0% | 1839 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
53.6% | 2194 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
52.2% | 11872 | 96 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Pocopre-patch |
52.0% | 7847 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Penny |
51.3% | 6536 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.5% | 1334 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
50.2% | 37858 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
50.4% | 16251 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Tara |
50.2% | 4940 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Bull |
50.3% | 4288 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
48.3% | 12284 | 96 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
48.5% | 7499 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Darryl |
48.3% | 5796 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Brockpre-patch |
47.2% | 67592 | 100 | 5.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Rosa |
48.2% | 2501 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Barley |
47.7% | 4197 | 80 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
46.1% | 12647 | 96 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Spike |
45.3% | 17351 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Leon |
44.0% | 24630 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Piper |
43.0% | 90383 | 100 | 6.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
43.3% | 6291 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Emz |
38.2% | 18947 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
37.4% | 28726 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crowpre-patch |
36.9% | 26678 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Frank |
36.8% | 9057 | 91 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Nitapre-patch |
36.5% | 8041 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
34.8% | 39763 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Colt |
33.7% | 54289 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
31.8% | 85027 | 100 | 8.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.8% | 17496 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primopre-patch |
25.1% | 13870 | 98 | 1.5% | Rather not |