
Wipeout
4,007 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 32 of 84 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wendypre-patch |
68.3% | 398 | 45 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
Bopre-patch |
69.6% | 247 | 38 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
Amber |
67.2% | 299 | 40 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
Gus |
62.4% | 569 | 50 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
Shadepre-patch |
63.2% | 351 | 43 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
Noripre-patch |
58.4% | 875 | 57 | 3.6% | Good pick | ||
Pierce |
63.2% | 242 | 37 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
Sprout |
64.4% | 163 | 31 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
8-Bit |
57.1% | 478 | 47 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
Starr Nova |
59.8% | 246 | 38 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Gigi |
66.7% | 114 | 26 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Gray |
60.7% | 201 | 35 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Mandy |
57.8% | 287 | 40 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Meeple |
61.1% | 144 | 30 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Sirius |
61.0% | 146 | 30 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Surge |
55.6% | 338 | 42 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
Kaze |
60.8% | 143 | 29 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
R-T |
71.7% | 60 | 16 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
Doug |
62.6% | 107 | 25 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Lumipre-patch |
61.8% | 110 | 26 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Mina |
57.9% | 152 | 30 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Trunk |
66.2% | 68 | 18 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Kit |
56.5% | 161 | 31 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Boltpre-patch |
55.5% | 191 | 34 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Janetpre-patch |
60.4% | 91 | 23 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Lily |
53.9% | 243 | 37 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Najia |
57.5% | 127 | 28 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Chester |
56.1% | 148 | 30 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Edgar |
49.7% | 997 | 58 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
Buzz |
55.5% | 146 | 30 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Alli |
57.7% | 97 | 24 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Nani |
55.1% | 127 | 28 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Fang |
51.6% | 287 | 40 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Mico |
57.7% | 78 | 20 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Ruffspre-patch |
57.7% | 78 | 20 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Glowy |
58.3% | 72 | 19 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Ashpre-patch |
55.1% | 107 | 25 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Damian |
58.7% | 63 | 17 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Carl |
51.4% | 216 | 36 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Chuckpre-patch |
52.0% | 175 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Ziggypre-patch |
54.9% | 91 | 23 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Ricopre-patch |
49.1% | 485 | 48 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
Jae-Yongpre-patch |
55.6% | 81 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Frank |
49.7% | 290 | 40 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Mortis |
49.2% | 358 | 43 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
Stu |
51.4% | 148 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Finx |
57.4% | 47 | 13 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Spike |
48.3% | 331 | 42 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
El Primo |
47.8% | 467 | 47 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
Pearl |
49.7% | 173 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Dynamikepre-patch |
47.8% | 381 | 44 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Lolapre-patch |
51.9% | 79 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Tick |
47.3% | 510 | 48 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
Gene |
49.3% | 146 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Sam |
54.5% | 44 | 12 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Angelo |
51.4% | 74 | 20 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Willow |
51.4% | 74 | 20 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Moe |
51.6% | 64 | 17 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Juju |
53.5% | 43 | 11 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Mr. P |
48.8% | 125 | 27 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Griffpre-patch |
46.6% | 446 | 46 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
Pam |
48.7% | 119 | 27 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Poco |
46.4% | 401 | 45 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
Draco |
51.2% | 43 | 11 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Grom |
46.5% | 241 | 37 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Brockpre-patch |
45.3% | 759 | 54 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
Piper |
45.1% | 567 | 50 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
Squeak |
45.6% | 281 | 40 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Otis |
45.6% | 158 | 31 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
44.7% | 580 | 50 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
Jackypre-patch |
45.6% | 136 | 29 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Megpre-patch |
45.0% | 251 | 38 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Colettepre-patch |
44.9% | 263 | 39 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Hankpre-patch |
45.5% | 55 | 15 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Clancypre-patch |
45.3% | 95 | 23 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Rosa |
45.0% | 149 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Emz |
44.3% | 485 | 48 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
Byron |
44.0% | 343 | 43 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Bull |
44.1% | 220 | 36 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
43.5% | 138 | 29 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Jessiepre-patch |
43.5% | 239 | 37 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Busterpre-patch |
42.7% | 75 | 20 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Belle |
43.3% | 141 | 29 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Bonnie |
42.7% | 110 | 26 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Crow |
42.9% | 361 | 43 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
Maisiepre-patch |
41.8% | 170 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Penny |
41.9% | 277 | 39 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Darryl |
41.4% | 198 | 34 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Nita |
41.3% | 247 | 38 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Evepre-patch |
40.2% | 127 | 28 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Kenji |
40.5% | 237 | 37 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Beapre-patch |
40.4% | 277 | 39 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Maxpre-patch |
40.2% | 254 | 38 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Tarapre-patch |
39.4% | 289 | 40 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Bibi |
38.8% | 255 | 38 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Charlie |
35.9% | 128 | 28 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
37.7% | 215 | 36 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
36.4% | 151 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Lou |
35.4% | 147 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Cordelius |
36.0% | 172 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Ollie |
30.1% | 73 | 19 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Sandy |
33.3% | 108 | 25 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
36.9% | 298 | 40 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Leonpre-patch |
37.1% | 334 | 42 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Berry |
31.5% | 143 | 29 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Melodiepre-patch |
30.1% | 133 | 28 | 0.6% | Rather not |