
Brawl Ball
234,590 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 56 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,485 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,485 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.8% | 16943 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.0% | 37266 | 100 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Damianpre-patch |
62.6% | 16661 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.5% | 21191 | 100 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ashpre-patch |
61.6% | 12524 | 96 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
60.3% | 9935 | 93 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
59.5% | 24135 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Siriuspre-patch |
59.1% | 10520 | 94 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Trunkpre-patch |
59.1% | 8911 | 91 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
58.2% | 9483 | 92 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
58.0% | 7518 | 89 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Willowpre-patch |
57.4% | 10311 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 13 | – | Moepre-patch |
57.3% | 6600 | 87 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 14 | – | Dougpre-patch |
56.9% | 12647 | 96 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 15 | – | Gigipre-patch |
57.2% | 6079 | 86 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 16 | – | Clancypre-patch |
56.3% | 7683 | 89 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
56.6% | 4181 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
55.5% | 13466 | 97 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Loupre-patch |
55.9% | 5912 | 85 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Megpre-patch |
55.4% | 10744 | 94 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 7 | Boltpre-patch |
55.6% | 7002 | 88 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Jujupre-patch |
56.2% | 3401 | 77 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 4 | Galepre-patch |
55.1% | 9893 | 93 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Dracopre-patch |
55.3% | 5732 | 85 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
54.5% | 13345 | 97 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Olliepre-patch |
55.3% | 3873 | 79 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
55.6% | 2721 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Minapre-patch |
54.3% | 14146 | 98 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Buzzpre-patch |
54.2% | 17963 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Berrypre-patch |
54.7% | 6706 | 87 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 9 | Griffpre-patch |
53.8% | 32115 | 100 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Otispre-patch |
54.5% | 6556 | 87 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 9 | Piercepre-patch |
54.4% | 5663 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
54.1% | 7417 | 88 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 6 | Kenjipre-patch |
53.5% | 28404 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Sampre-patch |
54.2% | 6463 | 86 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Tarapre-patch |
53.9% | 9246 | 92 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 17 | Bibipre-patch |
53.0% | 63833 | 100 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Charliepre-patch |
54.2% | 3711 | 78 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 6 | Ruffspre-patch |
53.9% | 5451 | 84 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
53.2% | 15740 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | R-Tpre-patch |
54.1% | 3723 | 78 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
53.4% | 7761 | 89 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Sandypre-patch |
53.5% | 6334 | 86 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 5 | Chesterpre-patch |
52.5% | 13976 | 98 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Meeplepre-patch |
52.7% | 7690 | 89 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 7 | Kazepre-patch |
52.6% | 8201 | 90 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 4 | Pearlpre-patch |
52.8% | 5760 | 85 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | – | Stupre-patch |
52.1% | 21183 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Sproutpre-patch |
52.6% | 6673 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 13 | Emzpre-patch |
51.6% | 26913 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 8 | Frankpre-patch |
51.2% | 34986 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Fangpre-patch |
51.4% | 16703 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
51.8% | 4234 | 80 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Carlpre-patch |
50.1% | 12471 | 96 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
50.2% | 6652 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Kitpre-patch |
49.9% | 8853 | 91 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Bullpre-patch |
49.3% | 38268 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Spikepre-patch |
49.1% | 16013 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
48.8% | 45909 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Darrylpre-patch |
48.6% | 16775 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.2% | 45658 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Amberpre-patch |
49.1% | 4011 | 79 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Squeakpre-patch |
48.8% | 5057 | 83 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
48.3% | 10078 | 93 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Glowypre-patch |
48.9% | 2726 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Micopre-patch |
48.2% | 3856 | 79 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
46.6% | 33147 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 3 | Lilypre-patch |
47.2% | 6111 | 86 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Mortispre-patch |
46.4% | 47928 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Finxpre-patch |
47.5% | 2733 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Barleypre-patch |
46.1% | 13903 | 98 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Tickpre-patch |
46.0% | 13876 | 98 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Allipre-patch |
46.5% | 3621 | 78 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Najiapre-patch |
46.3% | 2562 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Grompre-patch |
45.7% | 4650 | 82 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
44.8% | 8288 | 90 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
44.5% | 7563 | 89 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Rosapre-patch |
44.0% | 9658 | 92 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
43.3% | 50367 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
43.3% | 31017 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Graypre-patch |
43.8% | 5095 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Crowpre-patch |
41.8% | 13515 | 97 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
41.4% | 12861 | 97 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Byronpre-patch |
41.5% | 4024 | 79 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Lolapre-patch |
41.5% | 2839 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Pennypre-patch |
41.2% | 5798 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 4 | Edgarpre-patch |
40.4% | 79017 | 100 | 8.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Beapre-patch |
40.3% | 4617 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
39.3% | 10190 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 3 | Mandypre-patch |
39.5% | 4155 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 4 | Nanipre-patch |
39.3% | 4149 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Bonniepre-patch |
39.4% | 2950 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Pampre-patch |
39.2% | 3974 | 79 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
39.2% | 2078 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 5 | Evepre-patch |
39.2% | 1795 | 67 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Coltpre-patch |
38.3% | 35200 | 100 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
38.9% | 3117 | 76 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Guspre-patch |
38.2% | 4511 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 10 | Shellypre-patch |
37.5% | 43947 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
36.8% | 19092 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Bellepre-patch |
35.0% | 2345 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Genepre-patch |
32.1% | 2758 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Piperpre-patch |
32.0% | 3080 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
28.6% | 1700 | 66 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Angelopre-patch |
27.4% | 1629 | 66 | 0.1% | Rather not |