
Hot Zone
125,558 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,274 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 945 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,274 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 945 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (329 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
78.2% | 8641 | 91 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
68.7% | 16834 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
63.3% | 8287 | 90 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
62.2% | 7393 | 88 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.5% | 16409 | 100 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
60.5% | 4450 | 81 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 3 | Pierce |
59.9% | 6677 | 87 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
60.4% | 3410 | 77 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Damian |
59.9% | 4653 | 82 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
59.3% | 7974 | 90 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
58.2% | 6845 | 87 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
58.3% | 3824 | 79 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
58.1% | 4271 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
57.9% | 4083 | 80 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 4 | Glowy |
57.4% | 4148 | 80 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 5 | Lumipre-patch |
57.1% | 5004 | 83 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
57.3% | 4188 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 5 | Boltpre-patch |
57.2% | 4347 | 81 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 12 | R-T |
56.6% | 3060 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 9 | Jessiepre-patch |
55.2% | 17334 | 100 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 8 | Amber |
55.6% | 5782 | 85 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 6 | Sprout |
55.6% | 4196 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
54.6% | 15681 | 100 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 12 | Gigi |
55.8% | 2808 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
56.1% | 2095 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Ziggypre-patch |
55.6% | 2815 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 12 | Emz |
54.0% | 23152 | 100 | 3.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 5 | Megpre-patch |
53.9% | 10674 | 94 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
53.5% | 10853 | 94 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 9 | Chester |
53.4% | 6269 | 86 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 17 | Kaze |
53.2% | 4538 | 81 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 12 | Bibi |
52.6% | 11723 | 95 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 7 | Kenji |
52.1% | 10817 | 94 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 7 | Penny |
51.9% | 14489 | 99 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 3 | Nita |
52.0% | 12891 | 97 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 14 | Berry |
51.9% | 11426 | 95 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 7 | Frank |
51.8% | 12154 | 96 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 6 | Moe |
53.0% | 2255 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Spike |
50.9% | 10978 | 94 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
51.1% | 6109 | 86 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 13 | Ruffspre-patch |
51.5% | 3201 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 13 | Stu |
50.9% | 5130 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
50.6% | 7744 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 6 | Ashpre-patch |
50.8% | 5136 | 83 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 13 | Meeple |
51.0% | 3401 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 5 | 8-Bit |
50.0% | 16338 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 6 | Shadepre-patch |
50.6% | 5057 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 9 | Mortis |
50.0% | 7459 | 89 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 14 | Lolapre-patch |
50.5% | 3146 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
50.1% | 3137 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 8 | Surge |
49.2% | 11870 | 96 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
49.4% | 6911 | 87 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 8 | Edgar |
48.6% | 21738 | 100 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 12 | Tick |
48.4% | 23367 | 100 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 15 | Sandy |
48.6% | 6634 | 87 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 18 | Gray |
48.9% | 3604 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 11 | Gale |
48.5% | 7112 | 88 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 13 | Najia |
49.0% | 2541 | 72 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 8 | Kit |
48.6% | 4000 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Fang |
47.6% | 8528 | 91 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 12 | Alli |
48.3% | 2073 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 11 | Squeak |
47.1% | 9437 | 92 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 7 | Barley |
46.9% | 13215 | 97 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 15 | Clancypre-patch |
47.1% | 4787 | 82 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
46.4% | 15468 | 99 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 6 | Willow |
47.1% | 3392 | 77 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 6 | Colettepre-patch |
46.4% | 8334 | 90 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 7 | Sam |
46.8% | 2335 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 10 | Carl |
46.0% | 7086 | 88 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 8 | Pearl |
45.8% | 4740 | 82 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
45.6% | 5511 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 6 | Evepre-patch |
45.6% | 3287 | 76 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Crow |
44.7% | 11045 | 94 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 6 | Dynamikepre-patch |
44.5% | 13967 | 98 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 4 | Otis |
44.2% | 4543 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 11 | Cordelius |
44.1% | 4234 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 13 | Mandy |
43.8% | 3930 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Leonpre-patch |
43.6% | 5469 | 84 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 12 | Janetpre-patch |
43.8% | 2012 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
43.0% | 9831 | 93 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 14 | Gus |
43.5% | 3557 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 6 | Melodiepre-patch |
43.5% | 3470 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 13 | Nani |
42.5% | 3051 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 4 | Jackypre-patch |
42.1% | 6129 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
41.9% | 8807 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 9 | Ollie |
42.2% | 2152 | 70 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Byron |
41.4% | 6288 | 86 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 7 | Busterpre-patch |
41.3% | 3631 | 78 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
41.1% | 5176 | 83 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
41.0% | 4044 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 9 | Darryl |
40.6% | 6393 | 86 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 9 | Angelo |
40.4% | 2172 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
40.0% | 5438 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 5 | Mr. P |
40.0% | 4014 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 4 | El Primo |
39.4% | 9637 | 92 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Brockpre-patch |
39.3% | 11749 | 95 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 3 | Shelly |
39.2% | 10000 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Belle |
39.4% | 3355 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 14 | Charlie |
39.2% | 2918 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
37.8% | 3162 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
37.6% | 4857 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 10 | Lily |
37.6% | 3425 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
37.3% | 11392 | 95 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
37.1% | 5849 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Piper |
37.0% | 5188 | 83 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
28.8% | 3207 | 76 | 0.5% | Rather not |