
Hot Zone
126,133 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,403 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 961 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,403 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 961 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (360 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
78.2% | 8720 | 91 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
68.7% | 16935 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Siriuspre-patch |
63.3% | 8315 | 90 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.2% | 7413 | 88 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.5% | 16459 | 100 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 2 | Finxpre-patch |
60.6% | 4466 | 81 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 3 | Piercepre-patch |
60.0% | 6710 | 87 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 2 | Jujupre-patch |
60.4% | 3416 | 77 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Damianpre-patch |
59.9% | 4669 | 82 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
59.4% | 8011 | 90 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Dougpre-patch |
58.2% | 6858 | 87 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 5 | Dracopre-patch |
58.3% | 3835 | 79 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
58.1% | 4285 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Minapre-patch |
57.9% | 4092 | 80 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 4 | Glowypre-patch |
57.4% | 4160 | 80 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Trunkpre-patch |
57.3% | 4200 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
57.1% | 5029 | 83 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 5 | Boltpre-patch |
57.1% | 4367 | 81 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 12 | R-Tpre-patch |
56.7% | 3064 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 9 | Jessiepre-patch |
55.2% | 17420 | 100 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 8 | Amberpre-patch |
55.7% | 5826 | 85 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 6 | Sproutpre-patch |
55.6% | 4213 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 13 | Gigipre-patch |
56.0% | 2829 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 6 | Griffpre-patch |
54.6% | 15782 | 100 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
56.1% | 2097 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Ziggypre-patch |
55.6% | 2827 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 12 | Emzpre-patch |
54.0% | 23250 | 100 | 3.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 5 | Megpre-patch |
53.9% | 10716 | 94 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 5 | Loupre-patch |
53.5% | 10896 | 94 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 9 | Chesterpre-patch |
53.5% | 6295 | 86 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 17 | Kazepre-patch |
53.3% | 4551 | 81 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 11 | Bibipre-patch |
52.6% | 11790 | 95 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 7 | Kenjipre-patch |
52.1% | 10861 | 94 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 7 | Pennypre-patch |
51.9% | 14564 | 99 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
51.9% | 12938 | 97 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 6 | Frankpre-patch |
51.9% | 12230 | 96 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 15 | Berrypre-patch |
51.9% | 11463 | 95 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 6 | Moepre-patch |
53.0% | 2259 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Spikepre-patch |
50.8% | 11042 | 94 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
51.1% | 6126 | 86 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 13 | Ruffspre-patch |
51.4% | 3209 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 13 | Stupre-patch |
50.9% | 5156 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 4 | Pampre-patch |
50.6% | 7781 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 6 | Ashpre-patch |
50.7% | 5157 | 83 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 8 | Shadepre-patch |
50.7% | 5072 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 5 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
50.0% | 16450 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 11 | Meeplepre-patch |
50.9% | 3408 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 9 | Mortispre-patch |
50.1% | 7503 | 89 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 14 | Lolapre-patch |
50.6% | 3155 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Micopre-patch |
50.1% | 3139 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 8 | Surgepre-patch |
49.2% | 11916 | 96 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
49.4% | 6940 | 88 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 8 | Edgarpre-patch |
48.6% | 21861 | 100 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 12 | Tickpre-patch |
48.4% | 23501 | 100 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 19 | Graypre-patch |
49.0% | 3631 | 78 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 16 | Sandypre-patch |
48.5% | 6674 | 87 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 11 | Galepre-patch |
48.4% | 7145 | 88 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 9 | Kitpre-patch |
48.6% | 4007 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 12 | Najiapre-patch |
48.9% | 2548 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Fangpre-patch |
47.7% | 8577 | 91 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 12 | Allipre-patch |
48.4% | 2082 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 11 | Squeakpre-patch |
47.0% | 9480 | 92 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 7 | Barleypre-patch |
46.8% | 13263 | 97 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 15 | Clancypre-patch |
47.1% | 4805 | 82 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
46.4% | 15539 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 6 | Willowpre-patch |
47.0% | 3396 | 77 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 6 | Colettepre-patch |
46.5% | 8368 | 90 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 7 | Sampre-patch |
46.8% | 2338 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 10 | Carlpre-patch |
46.1% | 7126 | 88 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 8 | Pearlpre-patch |
45.7% | 4763 | 82 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Buzzpre-patch |
45.5% | 5524 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 6 | Evepre-patch |
45.5% | 3302 | 76 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Crowpre-patch |
44.8% | 11084 | 95 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 6 | Dynamikepre-patch |
44.6% | 14025 | 98 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 4 | Otispre-patch |
44.1% | 4555 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 11 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
44.1% | 4251 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 13 | Mandypre-patch |
43.9% | 3946 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Leonpre-patch |
43.5% | 5498 | 84 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 12 | Janetpre-patch |
44.0% | 2022 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
43.1% | 9900 | 93 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 14 | Guspre-patch |
43.4% | 3568 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 6 | Melodiepre-patch |
43.4% | 3484 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 13 | Nanipre-patch |
42.6% | 3061 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 4 | Jackypre-patch |
42.1% | 6162 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Bullpre-patch |
41.9% | 8837 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 9 | Olliepre-patch |
42.2% | 2163 | 70 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Byronpre-patch |
41.4% | 6323 | 86 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 7 | Busterpre-patch |
41.2% | 3643 | 78 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
41.1% | 5210 | 83 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
41.0% | 4065 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 9 | Darrylpre-patch |
40.6% | 6420 | 86 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 9 | Angelopre-patch |
40.4% | 2178 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Grompre-patch |
39.9% | 5458 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 5 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
40.0% | 4029 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
39.4% | 11817 | 95 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 3 | El Primopre-patch |
39.4% | 9682 | 92 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 3 | Shellypre-patch |
39.2% | 10044 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Bellepre-patch |
39.5% | 3372 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 14 | Charliepre-patch |
39.1% | 2933 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Bonniepre-patch |
37.8% | 3180 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
37.6% | 4874 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Coltpre-patch |
37.3% | 11449 | 95 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 10 | Lilypre-patch |
37.6% | 3438 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Rosapre-patch |
37.0% | 5880 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Piperpre-patch |
37.0% | 5214 | 83 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Genepre-patch |
28.8% | 3238 | 76 | 0.5% | Rather not |