
Knockout
1,590 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,175 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,175 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (115 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Kit |
84.1% | 491 | 48 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Mortis |
90.4% | 114 | 26 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Crow |
69.3% | 192 | 34 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 4 | – | Frank |
59.7% | 771 | 55 | 22.2% | Solid | ||
| 5 | – | Brock |
58.3% | 1173 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 6 | – | Bolt |
69.8% | 162 | 31 | 4.7% | Solid | ||
| 7 | – | Tick |
54.6% | 2003 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 8 | – | Pierce |
72.6% | 84 | 21 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 9 | – | Sirius |
53.8% | 1191 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 10 | – | Bull |
82.9% | 41 | 11 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 11 | – | Squeak |
58.4% | 197 | 34 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 12 | – | Bibi |
54.5% | 385 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 13 | – | Edgar |
50.4% | 3166 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 14 | – | Mandy |
50.7% | 897 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 15 | – | Fang |
73.7% | 38 | 10 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 16 | – | Lola |
75.8% | 33 | 7 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 17 | – | Hank |
58.7% | 75 | 20 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 18 | – | Belle |
109.1% | 11 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 19 | – | Nani |
51.6% | 219 | 36 | 6.3% | Rather not | ||
| 20 | – | Kenji |
51.7% | 151 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 21 | ▲ 8 | Byron |
70.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 22 | – | Melodie |
56.9% | 51 | 14 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Ziggy |
57.4% | 47 | 13 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Janet |
58.5% | 41 | 11 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 25 | – | Surge |
61.3% | 31 | 7 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 26 | ▲ 3 | Rosa |
55.4% | 56 | 15 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 27 | ▼ 4 | Chuck |
59.4% | 32 | 7 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 28 | – | Piper |
47.5% | 577 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 29 | ▼ 4 | Nori |
47.2% | 614 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
80.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | ▲ 11 | Sprout |
56.7% | 30 | 6 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
57.7% | 26 | 4 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
58.3% | 24 | 3 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
53.5% | 43 | 11 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
48.7% | 156 | 31 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | – | Glowy |
49.5% | 91 | 23 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | – | Nita |
49.0% | 102 | 24 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | – | Lily |
48.1% | 129 | 28 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | – | Dynamike |
46.3% | 447 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 4 | 8-Bit |
54.5% | 22 | 1 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▼ 5 | Ash |
50.0% | 52 | 14 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
50.0% | 44 | 12 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | NEW | Buster |
60.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
60.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
46.9% | 32 | 7 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
44.7% | 704 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
46.7% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Jacky |
46.2% | 39 | 10 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | – | Eve |
45.5% | 22 | 1 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 4 | Doug |
44.4% | 18 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
44.9% | 49 | 13 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | NEW | Gray |
42.9% | 14 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Starr Nova |
41.7% | 12 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
41.7% | 12 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
44.8% | 172 | 32 | 5.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 8 | Griff |
43.6% | 39 | 10 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | NEW | Max |
40.0% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
38.5% | 13 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | NEW | Ruffs |
38.5% | 13 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 4 | Sam |
42.4% | 33 | 7 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | NEW | Meeple |
33.3% | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 4 | Chester |
40.6% | 32 | 7 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Buzz |
41.5% | 41 | 11 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 4 | Maisie |
42.4% | 59 | 16 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Mico |
30.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 4 | Gale |
41.9% | 62 | 17 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | NEW | Pearl |
37.5% | 24 | 3 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 9 | Gene |
36.0% | 25 | 3 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 5 | Pam |
39.5% | 43 | 11 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 6 | Bo |
28.6% | 14 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 6 | Sandy |
39.4% | 66 | 18 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 6 | El Primo |
40.6% | 106 | 25 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Jae-Yong |
26.3% | 19 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 7 | Lou |
35.4% | 48 | 13 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 7 | Finx |
36.7% | 60 | 16 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 5 | Leon |
0.0% | 11 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 8 | Gigi |
25.0% | 28 | 5 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 6 | Alli |
26.5% | 34 | 8 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 6 | Shade |
35.4% | 79 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 6 | Colette |
15.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 6 | Bea |
36.5% | 115 | 26 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 6 | Angelo |
20.7% | 29 | 6 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 6 | Draco |
23.5% | 34 | 8 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 6 | Clancy |
27.3% | 44 | 12 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 6 | Lumi |
0.0% | 30 | 6 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 6 | Amber |
31.5% | 178 | 33 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 6 | Spike |
33.7% | 294 | 40 | 8.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 6 | Shelly |
30.9% | 223 | 36 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 6 | Kaze |
7.3% | 55 | 15 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 6 | Rico |
14.6% | 212 | 35 | 0.2% | Rather not |