
Hot Zone
206,286 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 56 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 6,520 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 852 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 6,520 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 852 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (3 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
73.4% | 20494 | 100 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Hank |
71.0% | 12427 | 96 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Bolt |
68.6% | 8686 | 91 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Nori |
67.1% | 22759 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
65.2% | 12464 | 96 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
64.9% | 3392 | 77 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Bo |
63.1% | 32967 | 100 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Damian |
64.3% | 4237 | 80 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Chuck |
62.7% | 13256 | 97 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
62.7% | 12417 | 96 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
63.3% | 5331 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
64.0% | 2778 | 74 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Mina |
62.4% | 6468 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
62.8% | 3324 | 76 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
63.8% | 1862 | 68 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
62.5% | 3947 | 79 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Pierce |
60.7% | 14810 | 99 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Glowy |
61.7% | 3825 | 79 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
61.5% | 3547 | 77 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Amber |
60.7% | 7062 | 88 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | R-T |
62.4% | 1733 | 67 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | – | Moe |
61.6% | 2703 | 73 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
61.6% | 2124 | 70 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
59.8% | 9662 | 92 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | – | Lumi |
60.1% | 5310 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Ziggy |
59.9% | 4603 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
59.8% | 5230 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Lola |
60.1% | 2693 | 73 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 29 | – | Stu |
59.1% | 5586 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
59.2% | 4689 | 82 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
59.7% | 2340 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Shade |
59.0% | 3853 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
59.0% | 2586 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
58.1% | 3939 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
56.5% | 98717 | 100 | 8.4% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
58.4% | 2356 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Kenji |
55.7% | 35119 | 100 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Janet |
57.0% | 2511 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
56.7% | 2885 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Angelo |
57.4% | 1800 | 67 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
56.7% | 2438 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▼ 4 | Alli |
57.5% | 1401 | 64 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Griff |
54.9% | 32246 | 100 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
56.0% | 2021 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
53.8% | 47614 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Bibi |
53.3% | 28479 | 100 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | – | Jessie |
53.3% | 27260 | 100 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
53.8% | 8865 | 91 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Mortis |
53.3% | 22766 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Meg |
52.4% | 21892 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Berry |
52.2% | 22909 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Penny |
51.8% | 30652 | 100 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Mandy |
51.4% | 9121 | 92 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Lou |
51.0% | 14991 | 99 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Nita |
50.8% | 18101 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Squeak |
49.9% | 29808 | 100 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Willow |
51.3% | 1927 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Tara |
49.3% | 8740 | 91 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Pam |
47.3% | 6823 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Poco |
46.5% | 21135 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Ash |
46.1% | 8596 | 91 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Eve |
46.2% | 6268 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Fang |
44.5% | 12285 | 96 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Spike |
44.3% | 18451 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Barley |
44.2% | 16708 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
44.2% | 7847 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Colette |
43.9% | 11699 | 95 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Gale |
43.5% | 9424 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
42.8% | 25869 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
42.8% | 18119 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
42.6% | 36198 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Frank |
42.4% | 19642 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
42.2% | 16504 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
42.4% | 6681 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Carl |
41.4% | 10494 | 94 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Piper |
40.3% | 9080 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Bull |
40.1% | 11963 | 96 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Brock |
39.3% | 19074 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
39.5% | 9457 | 92 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Max |
39.4% | 9316 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Pearl |
39.3% | 6454 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | 8-Bit |
38.8% | 20283 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Rosa |
39.0% | 8167 | 90 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Surge |
38.1% | 15092 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Rico |
37.4% | 13681 | 98 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Shelly |
36.5% | 11878 | 96 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
36.7% | 4432 | 81 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Clancy |
36.3% | 7253 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Leon |
36.1% | 6948 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Colt |
34.8% | 14918 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
34.8% | 7040 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
34.4% | 10760 | 94 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Buzz |
34.3% | 4741 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Maisie |
34.0% | 5102 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Mr. P |
32.2% | 4803 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Jacky |
32.0% | 6809 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Buster |
31.7% | 5679 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Ollie |
29.0% | 2689 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
28.8% | 5144 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Bea |
28.6% | 6464 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
28.4% | 4687 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Bonnie |
28.3% | 3985 | 79 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Otis |
28.2% | 4292 | 80 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
27.2% | 8385 | 90 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
26.9% | 4173 | 80 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
23.6% | 4501 | 81 | 0.4% | Rather not |