My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Mico

Assassin Mythic Ranked · All ranks Gem Grab
47.3%Win rate in Gem Grab
18,193Games
100Trust Score
62. of 105Rank in Gem Grab
+2.5Skill bonus

Best map: Pit Stop with 60.3% from 44,162 games.

Wins early — in Knockout 6.1 points better in short rounds than in long ones (55.4% against 49.3%, split at 99 s). A pick for pace — if the game drags on, it works against him.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safety 18.Star rate
Win rate 43.47.3 %
Popularity 28.0.19 %
Breadth 80.43% of maps
Counter safety 18.27.9 %
Star rate 20.15.0 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 80th means “better than 80% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 08/30, 27 days. 8 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 08/30.

Steadily picked — the pick rate sits at 0.7% and has not shifted measurably of late.

Win rate

08/04 — 46.3% from 817 appearances08/05 — 49.4% from 2,884 appearances08/06 — 46.5% from 2,085 appearances08/07 — 51.9% from 426 appearances08/08 — 47.5% from 444 appearances08/09 — 50.3% from 513 appearances08/10 — 47.1% from 1,268 appearances08/11 — 50.2% from 3,958 appearances08/12 — 48.4% from 6,236 appearances08/13 — 51.2% from 6,358 appearances08/14 — 50.3% from 5,860 appearances08/15 — 48.4% from 5,463 appearances08/16 — 49.3% from 5,279 appearances08/17 — 48.1% from 5,257 appearances08/18 — 50.1% from 4,827 appearances08/19 — 47.8% from 1,287 appearances08/20 — 50.1% from 1,388 appearances08/21 — 48.0% from 1,955 appearances08/22 — 46.4% from 1,567 appearances08/23 — 46.7% from 1,469 appearances08/24 — 48.1% from 2,102 appearances08/25 — 47.4% from 2,005 appearances08/26 — 47.4% from 1,855 appearances08/27 — 47.8% from 1,409 appearances08/28 — 45.3% from 1,412 appearances08/29 — 48.2% from 1,424 appearances08/30 — 44.0% from 1,315 appearances
46.3%08/04 44.0%08/30

Pick rate

08/04 — 0.1% from 817 appearances08/05 — 0.2% from 2,884 appearances08/06 — 0.2% from 2,085 appearances08/07 — 0.2% from 426 appearances08/08 — 0.2% from 444 appearances08/09 — 0.2% from 513 appearances08/10 — 0.2% from 1,268 appearances08/11 — 0.2% from 3,958 appearances08/12 — 0.3% from 6,236 appearances08/13 — 0.3% from 6,358 appearances08/14 — 0.3% from 5,860 appearances08/15 — 0.3% from 5,463 appearances08/16 — 0.3% from 5,279 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 5,257 appearances08/18 — 0.3% from 4,827 appearances08/19 — 0.3% from 1,287 appearances08/20 — 0.2% from 1,388 appearances08/21 — 0.2% from 1,955 appearances08/22 — 0.2% from 1,567 appearances08/23 — 0.2% from 1,469 appearances08/24 — 0.2% from 2,102 appearances08/25 — 0.2% from 2,005 appearances08/26 — 0.2% from 1,855 appearances08/27 — 0.2% from 1,409 appearances08/28 — 0.2% from 1,412 appearances08/29 — 0.2% from 1,424 appearances08/30 — 0.2% from 1,315 appearances
0.1%08/04 0.2%08/30

Across the ranks

Win rate per rank tier, across all maps — ranked battles only, the tier comes from the battle itself. The axis runs from Silver to Legendary, one tick per tier: the stretch where this brawler has at least 300 battles per tier; 3 tiers fall below that and drop out. The stretch always fills the full width, three tiers or eight — so when comparing two curves, mind the names on the axis. The curve glows brighter where more was measured — the tiers differ by more than a thousandfold in battles. The faint horizontal line sits at 50 %.

Skill bonus +2.5 — rewards skill: from Silver to Legendary the win rate climbs by 2.5 points (regression 47.1% to 49.6%). The higher the tier, the better he does.

Silver — 51.6% from 952 gamesGold — 47.7% from 9,651 gamesDiamond — 46.7% from 9,476 gamesMythic — 49.3% from 46,084 gamesLegendary — 48.9% from 4,742 games
SilverGoldDiamondMythicLegendary

On which maps

Gem Grab

Where this brawler works (ranked, All ranks). Filtered to Gem Grab: 7 of 32 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Deathcap Trap Gem Grabprev. season 50.1%
7726 89
Crystal Arcade Gem Grabprev. season 48.6%
8092 90
Undermine Gem Grab 48.7%
4612 81
Rustic Arcade Gem Grab 48.9%
1874 68
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 47.1%
4213 80
Gem Fort Gem Grab 46.5%
4280 80
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 45.7%
3214 76

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Mico does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Computed across all ranked tiers together — not for your tier alone.

Worst case: 27.9% against Bolt in Gem Grab. On average the worst case sits at 29.0%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Computed across all ranked tiers together — not for your tier alone.

Bolt 61.1% 548 games Bibi 55.9% 553 games Bo 53.6% 1,335 games Griff 53.2% 1,741 games Ash 55.5% 220 games Bull 51.9% 501 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Mico, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 🐺Zinter|solo⚔️ Legendary 109 48.5% 66.1%
2 강직도 Legendary 138 45.3% 58.0%
3 ↯BeastMico🤍 Legendary 92 44.4% 60.9%
4 yousef Legendary 35 40.8% 68.6%
5 鉻| 𝕶𝖎𝖗𝖞𝖆𝖑 Mythic 28 40.0% 71.4%