
Hot Zone
82,803 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 49 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 6,782 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 749 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 6,782 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 749 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (85 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
76.8% | 14128 | 98 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
71.5% | 7508 | 89 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
68.5% | 12753 | 97 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
69.6% | 2551 | 73 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
68.0% | 6089 | 86 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
66.0% | 3993 | 79 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
65.7% | 2643 | 73 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
65.8% | 2260 | 71 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 3 | Chuck |
63.7% | 5911 | 85 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
63.1% | 3623 | 78 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Bo |
61.3% | 15376 | 99 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 12 | Trunk |
62.9% | 1512 | 65 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
60.1% | 2797 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Mina |
59.2% | 3815 | 79 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 12 | Hank |
61.0% | 1257 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 4 | Amber |
59.0% | 3173 | 76 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
58.7% | 3927 | 79 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
59.3% | 2290 | 71 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Gray |
58.8% | 2974 | 75 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 7 | Pierce |
57.7% | 8867 | 91 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 7 | Sprout |
59.3% | 2030 | 69 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 10 | Lumi |
58.3% | 3833 | 79 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | R-T |
60.8% | 879 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 14 | Jae-Yong |
59.8% | 1132 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 4 | Sirius |
58.1% | 2726 | 74 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 11 | Griff |
56.0% | 13986 | 98 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 10 | Meg |
56.1% | 10513 | 94 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 12 | Juju |
59.9% | 726 | 54 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 6 | Ziggy |
57.8% | 1577 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 5 | Ruffs |
57.9% | 1503 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 9 | Gigi |
57.4% | 1256 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 12 | Lola |
57.2% | 1313 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 10 | Sam |
58.1% | 685 | 53 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Janet |
57.1% | 800 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 4 | Poco |
53.6% | 13581 | 98 | 3.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
53.4% | 9298 | 92 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Moe |
55.8% | 1097 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 4 | Najia |
55.0% | 1632 | 66 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 9 | Meeple |
54.9% | 1429 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 9 | Pam |
53.4% | 4739 | 82 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 18 | Shade |
54.4% | 1027 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Mortis |
52.2% | 6181 | 86 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 17 | 8-Bit |
51.5% | 15643 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Emz |
51.2% | 16606 | 100 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 6 | Jessie |
50.5% | 10596 | 94 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 5 | Mico |
53.8% | 625 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 18 | Gus |
51.5% | 1476 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 17 | Sandy |
50.2% | 4626 | 81 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 15 | Kenji |
49.4% | 7751 | 89 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
48.9% | 8306 | 90 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 13 | Kit |
50.3% | 1113 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 16 | Ash |
49.0% | 2984 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 16 | Mandy |
49.4% | 1966 | 69 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 4 | Tick |
47.9% | 22931 | 100 | 4.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
48.9% | 1278 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 4 | Penny |
47.2% | 10691 | 94 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
49.6% | 468 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Berry |
46.8% | 7330 | 88 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 16 | Willow |
47.2% | 816 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 6 | Pearl |
45.9% | 3365 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 5 | Belle |
45.5% | 2526 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
44.9% | 6537 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 26 | Angelo |
46.3% | 598 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 5 | Nita |
44.7% | 5672 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 3 | Tara |
44.9% | 3710 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
44.6% | 3997 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 7 | Bibi |
44.3% | 5743 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 22 | Clancy |
44.3% | 3432 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 16 | Max |
43.8% | 4492 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
42.9% | 6763 | 87 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
42.8% | 5397 | 84 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
42.5% | 6438 | 86 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
41.8% | 4165 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Surge |
40.8% | 6627 | 87 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 8 | Melodie |
40.8% | 2269 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Crow |
40.3% | 7910 | 89 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
40.6% | 2865 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
39.9% | 6063 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Brock |
39.8% | 8208 | 90 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 11 | Edgar |
39.6% | 12841 | 97 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
39.8% | 2624 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 9 | Bea |
39.1% | 3749 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 3 | Byron |
38.7% | 5733 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 12 | Rico |
37.7% | 5412 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 4 | Colt |
37.4% | 7347 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 5 | Rosa |
37.5% | 2686 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 11 | Buzz |
37.4% | 2185 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 5 | Maisie |
37.3% | 2133 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 9 | Mr. P |
37.0% | 2043 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Buster |
36.7% | 2212 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 11 | Dynamike |
36.2% | 7087 | 88 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 7 | Bull |
36.2% | 3523 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 4 | Grom |
36.3% | 3255 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
36.1% | 3966 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Jacky |
34.9% | 2538 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 8 | El Primo |
34.9% | 4408 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 9 | Eve |
33.2% | 1525 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 7 | Shelly |
32.9% | 4212 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 4 | Leon |
32.8% | 2588 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 16 | Ollie |
32.2% | 1112 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 14 | Charlie |
32.1% | 1898 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
31.9% | 1926 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 4 | Bonnie |
31.7% | 1635 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 4 | Cordelius |
31.3% | 1818 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
30.6% | 3123 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
27.8% | 1866 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not |