My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Gale

Controller Epic Ranked · All ranks
48.1%Win rate across all maps
187,506Games
100Trust Score
66. of 105Rank by score
+8.5Skill bonus

Best map: Center Stage with 52.0% from 15,914 games.

Wins late — in Hot Zone 4.7 points better in long rounds than in short ones (52.4% against 47.6%, split at 96 s). Needs the long round; in a fast game he never arrives.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 22.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 37.48.1 %
Popularity 30.0.34 %
Breadth 22.7% of maps
Counter safety 60.29.6 %
Star rate 32.15.7 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 60th means “better than 60% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/03 to 08/31, 29 days. 7 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/03 and 08/31.

Steadily picked — the pick rate sits at 0.5% and has not shifted measurably of late.

Win rate

08/03 — 46.7% from 1,310 appearances08/04 — 47.9% from 8,191 appearances08/05 — 48.3% from 24,512 appearances08/06 — 48.9% from 14,989 appearances08/07 — 47.0% from 3,616 appearances08/08 — 47.9% from 3,456 appearances08/09 — 47.9% from 4,356 appearances08/10 — 47.8% from 11,662 appearances08/11 — 48.1% from 34,781 appearances08/12 — 48.8% from 48,293 appearances08/13 — 48.3% from 43,720 appearances08/14 — 49.0% from 42,008 appearances08/15 — 49.8% from 39,077 appearances08/16 — 48.9% from 40,213 appearances08/17 — 49.2% from 39,810 appearances08/18 — 49.0% from 36,587 appearances08/19 — 49.1% from 9,532 appearances08/20 — 44.1% from 12,675 appearances08/21 — 46.5% from 16,176 appearances08/22 — 49.0% from 13,016 appearances08/23 — 48.8% from 12,308 appearances08/24 — 48.2% from 19,630 appearances08/25 — 47.9% from 19,843 appearances08/26 — 48.1% from 19,671 appearances08/27 — 48.0% from 17,488 appearances08/28 — 48.8% from 18,982 appearances08/29 — 48.6% from 19,187 appearances08/30 — 48.9% from 16,920 appearances08/31 — 48.1% from 1,610 appearances
46.7%08/03 48.1%08/31

Pick rate

08/03 — 0.4% from 1,310 appearances08/04 — 0.4% from 8,191 appearances08/05 — 0.4% from 24,512 appearances08/06 — 0.5% from 14,989 appearances08/07 — 0.4% from 3,616 appearances08/08 — 0.4% from 3,456 appearances08/09 — 0.4% from 4,356 appearances08/10 — 0.4% from 11,662 appearances08/11 — 0.5% from 34,781 appearances08/12 — 0.5% from 48,293 appearances08/13 — 0.5% from 43,720 appearances08/14 — 0.5% from 42,008 appearances08/15 — 0.6% from 39,077 appearances08/16 — 0.6% from 40,213 appearances08/17 — 0.6% from 39,810 appearances08/18 — 0.6% from 36,587 appearances08/19 — 0.5% from 9,532 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 12,675 appearances08/21 — 0.3% from 16,176 appearances08/22 — 0.3% from 13,016 appearances08/23 — 0.3% from 12,308 appearances08/24 — 0.3% from 19,630 appearances08/25 — 0.3% from 19,843 appearances08/26 — 0.4% from 19,671 appearances08/27 — 0.4% from 17,488 appearances08/28 — 0.4% from 18,982 appearances08/29 — 0.4% from 19,187 appearances08/30 — 0.4% from 16,920 appearances08/31 — 0.5% from 1,610 appearances
0.4%08/03 0.5%08/31

Across the ranks

Win rate per rank tier, across all maps — ranked battles only, the tier comes from the battle itself. The axis runs from Bronze to Masters, one tick per tier: the stretch where this brawler has at least 300 battles per tier; one tier falls below that and drop out. The stretch always fills the full width, three tiers or eight — so when comparing two curves, mind the names on the axis. The curve glows brighter where more was measured — the tiers differ by more than a thousandfold in battles. The faint horizontal line sits at 50 %.

Skill bonus +8.5 — rewards skill: from Bronze to Masters the win rate climbs by 8.5 points (regression 43.3% to 51.8%). The higher the tier, the better he does.

Bronze — 24.8% from 7,396 gamesSilver — 35.8% from 11,943 gamesGold — 51.1% from 78,980 gamesDiamond — 50.1% from 70,821 gamesMythic — 48.5% from 364,291 gamesLegendary — 48.3% from 56,982 gamesMasters — 54.9% from 925 games
BronzeSilverGoldDiamondMythicLegendaryMasters

On which maps

All modes

Where this brawler works (ranked, All ranks).

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Center Stage Brawl Ball 52.0%
15914 100
Spiraling Out Brawl Ball 51.7%
15040 99
Ring of Fire Hot Zone 50.9%
8965 91
Beach Ball Brawl Ball 50.6%
7306 88
Pinball Dreams Brawl Ball 50.2%
14554 99
Sneaky Fields Brawl Ball 50.2%
12430 96
Dueling Beetles Hot Zone 49.6%
9178 92
Undermine Gem Grab 49.3%
7414 88
Crystal Arcade Gem Grabprev. season 48.8%
16591 100
Gem Fort Gem Grab 49.1%
6976 88
Triple Dribble Brawl Ball 48.8%
12739 97
Open Business Hot Zone 48.9%
10104 93
Rustic Arcade Gem Grab 49.5%
3137 76
Deathcap Trap Gem Grabprev. season 48.4%
16137 100
Pinhole Punt Brawl Ball 50.9%
827 56
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 48.4%
7198 88
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 46.9%
6441 86
Parallel Plays Hot Zone 45.0%
7520 89
Layer Cake Bounty 45.3%
3905 79
Out in the Open Knockout 44.7%
3855 79
Shooting Star Bounty 44.1%
2788 74
New Horizons Knockout 43.5%
3315 76
Kaboom Canyon Heist 43.4%
3141 76
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 42.2%
3557 78
Hideout Bounty 41.8%
3052 75
Dry Season Bounty 41.2%
3452 77
Belle's Rock Knockout 41.2%
3273 76
Safe Zone Heist 39.7%
2785 74
Safe(r) Zone Heist 39.6%
1499 65
Bridge Too Far Heist 38.0%
2469 72
Hot Potato Heist 36.8%
3103 75
Pit Stop Heist 35.9%
1569 65

Who beats Gale and who he gets along with depends on the mode — and no map sets it here. Both are on Who beats whom?, and on every map page for that map.

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Gale, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 L̶o̶v̶e̶ Legendary 57 38.0% 52.6%
2 PK|Marx Legendary 32 37.6% 59.4%
3 𝑅𝑍𝑁 |PANDA神™ Legendary 22 36.9% 63.6%
4 JMR | Jonathan Legendary 22 36.9% 63.6%
5 JAU Mythic 44 36.8% 52.3%