
Bounty
99,345 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 55 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 7,122 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 379 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 7,122 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 379 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (470 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Squeak |
59.9% | 7246 | 88 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.4% | 7310 | 88 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 3 | Boltpre-patch |
57.7% | 4059 | 79 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
56.9% | 8798 | 91 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Crow |
56.4% | 12114 | 96 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
55.9% | 9430 | 92 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
55.6% | 12460 | 96 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
55.6% | 9731 | 93 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Piper |
55.3% | 19627 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
55.9% | 4678 | 82 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
55.1% | 6779 | 87 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Byron |
54.7% | 13189 | 97 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
54.6% | 13793 | 98 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
55.4% | 3624 | 78 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Pierce |
54.6% | 8252 | 90 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
54.2% | 13193 | 97 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
53.5% | 8360 | 90 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
53.7% | 5235 | 83 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
53.8% | 4291 | 80 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 11 | Tick |
53.2% | 8319 | 90 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 11 | Evepre-patch |
53.7% | 3631 | 78 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
53.1% | 6850 | 87 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 6 | Grom |
53.3% | 5698 | 85 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
52.6% | 19483 | 100 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
53.6% | 3225 | 76 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Carl |
52.9% | 7587 | 89 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 10 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
53.8% | 2500 | 72 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
53.2% | 4267 | 80 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 4 | Lily |
52.8% | 6893 | 87 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 7 | Fang |
52.7% | 7689 | 89 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 4 | Kenji |
53.0% | 3559 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 8 | Charlie |
53.0% | 3266 | 76 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 6 | Finx |
53.0% | 3395 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 5 | Beapre-patch |
52.0% | 11646 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 37 | Wendypre-patch |
65.8% | 117 | 26 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
52.4% | 3330 | 77 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Amber |
52.2% | 4067 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
51.7% | 7418 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Juju |
52.5% | 2451 | 72 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
52.3% | 2362 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
51.4% | 4812 | 82 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
51.1% | 6128 | 86 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
51.0% | 6166 | 86 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Angelo |
51.0% | 6417 | 86 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
51.0% | 5578 | 84 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 4 | Starr Nova |
50.9% | 4887 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
50.9% | 4476 | 81 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 4 | Lumipre-patch |
51.1% | 2984 | 75 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Gray |
50.6% | 5886 | 85 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Lolapre-patch |
50.7% | 4187 | 80 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Penny |
50.3% | 7000 | 88 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 5 | Meeple |
50.3% | 5731 | 85 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | 8-Bit |
49.9% | 8771 | 91 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 4 | Otis |
50.2% | 4620 | 81 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 6 | Ruffspre-patch |
50.3% | 3562 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 5 | Stu |
49.7% | 7684 | 89 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | R-T |
50.3% | 2998 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.8% | 5954 | 85 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
49.4% | 9475 | 92 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
49.8% | 3503 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 6 | Chester |
49.6% | 4914 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Surge |
49.3% | 5354 | 84 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
48.9% | 8699 | 91 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
48.7% | 11421 | 95 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Noripre-patch |
49.3% | 3721 | 78 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
48.9% | 3533 | 77 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
48.1% | 18823 | 100 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Kaze |
48.7% | 3746 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
49.0% | 2099 | 70 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
48.7% | 2796 | 74 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
47.8% | 4311 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Gigi |
48.5% | 1842 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 7 | Bibi |
47.3% | 3708 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 7 | Clancypre-patch |
47.6% | 2464 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
46.9% | 3127 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Lou |
46.6% | 3415 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
46.1% | 5342 | 84 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Megpre-patch |
46.0% | 3706 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.6% | 7221 | 88 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Pam |
45.7% | 3667 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 4 | Sandy |
45.6% | 2804 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
45.2% | 4046 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
44.7% | 3730 | 78 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Damian |
44.8% | 1836 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Draco |
44.6% | 1461 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
43.9% | 2075 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 3 | Berry |
43.1% | 2738 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Willow |
42.8% | 2734 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Sam |
42.8% | 2277 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
42.7% | 2623 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
43.0% | 1483 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 3 | Frank |
42.3% | 3541 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
41.7% | 4718 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
41.8% | 3265 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Hankpre-patch |
41.1% | 2283 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Trunk |
39.2% | 1946 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
37.1% | 6642 | 87 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Nita |
36.6% | 6195 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
36.5% | 2024 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Shelly |
36.2% | 7502 | 89 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Doug |
35.4% | 2046 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
33.5% | 5506 | 84 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bull |
31.7% | 5613 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Jackypre-patch |
29.3% | 2769 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
29.2% | 4680 | 82 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
26.3% | 4883 | 82 | 1.7% | Rather not |